Title: 電解銅箔與壓延銅箔於精微方杯深引伸製程之成形極限分析

Other Titles: The analysis of forming limit of electrodeposited copper foil and rolled copper foil in micro square-cup deep drawing process

Keywords: 動顯函有限元素法;精微方杯深引伸;成形極限;Dynamic-explicit finite element method;Micro square-cup deep drawing;Forming limit

Abstract: 本文使用動顯函有限元素法,進行電解銅箔與壓延銅箔於精微方杯深引伸之成形極限分析。並假設材料於等向性之條件下進行數值分析,以探討精微方杯深引伸成形之沖頭負荷與衝程關係、杯高分佈、成形極限,及成形歷程等。另設計一組沖模與三組沖頭進行精微方杯深引伸成形實驗,以驗證本文之有限元素程式可合理預測精微方杯深引伸成形極限。

本文針對沖頭底部圓弧角半徑之改變,對電解銅箔與壓延銅箔之成形負荷、最高杯高,及成形極限進行比較。經數值分析與實驗結果之比較得知,電解銅箔與壓延銅箔之成形負荷會隨著沖頭底部圓弧角增加而遞減;而電解銅箔與壓延銅箔之最高杯高則隨沖頭底部圓弧角增加而遞增。由工件達成形極限之最大初始料片直徑與方形沖頭平行邊寬所定義之極限引伸比得知,當沖頭底部圓弧角半徑由0.2mm增加到0.8mm時,電解銅箔極限引伸比會由2.075增加到2.273,而壓延銅箔極限引伸比則由1.845增加到1.911。由於數值分析皆可合理模擬實驗結果,因此本文所使用之動顯函有限元素分析程式,可合理預測電解銅箔與壓延銅箔於精微方杯深引伸之成形極限分析。

This study applied the dynamic-explicit finite element method to perform the forming limit analysis on the electrodeposited copper foil and the rolled copper foil in the micro deep drawing process of a square cup. Under the condition of isotropic materials, the numerical analyses were performed to explore the relationships between the punch load and the stroke, the distribution of cup heights, the forming limit, and the deformation process in the micro deep drawing process of a square cup. To verify that the finite element analysis program could reasonably predict the forming limits in micro deep drawing of a square cup, a set of square die and three sets of square punches were designed to perform the experiment.

This study compared the forming loads, maximum cup heights, and forming limits of electrodeposited copper foil and rolled copper foil with different corner radii of punch. According to the results of the numerical analyses and the experiments results, when arc radius of punch increased, the forming load of the electrodeposited copper foil and rolled copper foil decreased, while the cup height increased. According to the definition of limit drawing ratio (LDR), when arc radius of punch increased from 0.2mm to 0.8mm, LDR of the electrodeposited copper foil increased from 2.075 to 2.273. And that of the rolled copper foil increased from 1.845 to 1.911. The numerical analyses could all reasonably simulate the experiment results. Therefore, the dynamic-explicit finite element analysis program proposed by this study could reasonably predict forming limits for electrodeposited copper foil and rolled copper foil in the micro deep drawing process of a square cup.