题名: 設計與實作具擴充式之嵌入式家電控制盒

关键词: 嵌入式系統;Intel 8051;Android;Arduino;UART;embedded system

摘要: 隨著智慧型手機及網路的普及,加上大家對於居家生活的方便性與安全性的要求越來越高,所以近年來智慧家庭的發展迅速。最近有許多新建築以智慧家庭為主要的訴求,但這類的智慧家庭都是在房子建設的時候將傳輸設備及走線安裝於牆壁之內,如果是舊建築要升級為智慧家庭往往需要大興土木來安裝傳輸設備及走線。本篇論文將設計一個基於嵌入式架構下的系統,透過無線傳輸的方式來建構一個簡單的數位家庭系統,可以隨意的控制家裡的各式家電,並可在家庭裡的任一角落使用手持行動裝置(Android) 控制電器用品、空調設施、照明設備並且進行環境的偵測,達到智慧家庭生活的環境。

一般的控制盒能控制的家電數量,受限於單晶片(MCU)的I/O數,本論文增加硬體解碼電路,可增加控制的家電數量,使用模組化的控制電路,使用者可增加或減少控制電路,並可偵測家電狀態ON/OFF。

With the popularity of the Internet and smart phones, Smart Home has been formed because that people put a high value on the family safety and family convenience in recently years. Digital Home has the demand that is able to send digital signals. Though the new house has structured wiring to cope with the signal transmission problem, however, the old house must be knocked off the cement and re-wiring, which requires a lot of efforts. This thesis aims to provide a design based on the wireless technology and embedded systems with sensor application to build up a simple Smart Home. With the design of Embedded-Control-Box, users can conveniently control electric appliances, air conditioner and lighting without vendor''s support.