題名: 智慧停車場之設計與實作

其他題名: Design and implementation of a smart parking system

關鍵詞: 嵌入式系統;Octopus X;embedded system;CC2430;Zigbee

摘要: 近年節能減碳風氣盛行,處處著眼於各種節能設施與方案推行,其中照明是電力消耗的大宗,往往是首要改善目標。停車場內大部分時間僅停放車輛,但卻不斷提供光線照明,無形之中造成能源浪費。因此本論文將使用Octopus X嵌入式系統,設計一個嵌入式控制盒,用於建構並設計智慧停車場系統,具備自動化控制照明、車輛引導,達到節省人力與不影響原使用者習慣下控制燈具照明,並且具備容易安裝架設與維護成本低廉。Octopus X以TI CC2430晶片為開發核心,藉由ZigBee無線網路用於控制訊號傳輸,捨去架設佈線的麻煩,易於在停車場中佈建出一個無縫隙無線傳輸網路,可直接增添套用於現有的停車場環境設施中。

Recently, Energy Saving and Carbon Reduction have received much attention. A variety of executed construction projects aim at energy saving. In these projects, most energy is consumed for lighting which needs to be mainly improved. For instance, the lights in the parking lot are always turned on whether or not someone is there. Hence, it leads to energy wastage.

This paper aims to design an embed-ded control module embedding Octopus X module. The designed control module can automatically control the lights and guide people to their parking space by following the light-path so that manpower and en-ergy consumption can be reduced. The designed module sends control signals through Zigbee network, hence the de-ployment cost can be reduced.