题名: 應用於智慧家庭之嵌入式系統設計與實作

关键词: 嵌入式系統;智慧家庭;藍芽;Arduino;Android;embedded system;Smart home;Bluetooth;Arduino;Android

摘要: 家是我們放鬆休息,生活起居的地方。不難發現在我們的家中充滿了各式各樣的電器設備控制開關,通常這些開關只會和單一設備配對,其操作方式也不盡相同,因此造成一個空間環境中會存在著許多開關,導致我們在操作這些電器設備時需要花較多時間,因此,如何將此空間變得更便利更人性化已逐漸成為重要的議題。近年來,國人越來越有智慧家庭的生活空間概念,國內許多建設公司也都紛紛將智慧家庭觀念帶入其建築當中。目前智慧型家庭市場中,都是配合建設公司,或外包給保全、電信業者,使用者也需熟悉複雜的控制操作,而控制面板有時也只有1-2個。本論文擬設計及實作一智慧家庭的系統,供使用者在家中透過手機即可操控家中的電器設備,並對不同的環境需求,即時調整家中電器設備的狀態。

Home is the most comfortable place where we relax and live. There is a variety of electrical equipment control switches at home, and usually each of them is just controlled by single device with different operations, making inconvenience and time consuming in operating these electrical devices.

Therefore, how to establish a smart space where using one common device to control all possible electrical equipment has gradually become an important issue. In recent years, people are getting more and more living space concepts of smart household appliance, and many domestic construction companies are bringing the smart household appliance into the buildings. However, in the smart home market, users still need to be familiar with the complex control operations but control panel sometimes only 1-2 buttons. This paper aims at designing and implementing a smart home system for users at home. Through the use of smart phone, users can manipulate electrical equipment and adjust the status of electrical equipment immediately.