Title: 雲端儲存系統中具保護隱私之公開稽核之技術

Other Titles: Privacy-preserving public auditing for cloud storage system

Keywords: 雲端運算;公開稽核;隱私性;批次稽核;Cloud Computing;Public Auditing;Privacy-Preserving;Batch Auditing

Abstract: 資料外包儲存是雲端運算服務中一項既重要且成熟的服務功能。雲端用戶將資料存放在雲端上後,為了能確保資料正確且確實被完整地儲存在雲端伺服器,可以透過委託第三方稽核者對儲存在雲端資料來進行稽核的方式來達到資料檔案的正確性以及完整性。本論文以RSA簽章技術和同構認證者(homomorphic authenticators)的相關技術來發展第三方稽核者稽核檔案資料的技術。本篇論文方法除了具備過去相關研究提供的公開稽核性之外,也提供對於雲端用戶的資料隱私性,更提供對多個雲端用戶同時稽核的批次稽核性。本篇論文方法與Wang等學者和Hao等學者的方法進行功能和效能的分析比較的結果;雲端用戶、第三方稽核者和雲端伺服器等三方的綜合考量,就效能而言我們的方法在各不同的角色之效能中取得較佳的平衡點。

Outsourcing storage is one of the important and ripe service functions of all kinds of cloud services. It is important to ensure data file stored in cloud server is correct and integrity. Client delegates the third part auditor (TPA) to verify the correctness and integrity of data files after uploading the data files to cloud server,. This paper develops the technique about TPA audits the data files by using RSA signature and homomorphic authenticators. The proposed scheme not only provides public auditing as pass research, but also provides privacy-preserving of client’s data and batch auditing. This paper compares the results of function and performance analysis in the proposed scheme, the scheme of Wang et al., and the scheme of Hao et al; Considerations on client, TPA, and cloud server, the proposed scheme achieves better point of balance among the different roles for efficiency.