题名: 水下聲波感測網路中自主調整之協同合作路由協定設計

关键词: 水下聲波感測網路;協同合作;路由機制;聲波;高傳播延遲;UWANs;Cooperative;Routing Protocol;Acoustic Wave;Long Propagation Delay

摘要: 水下聲波感測網路與陸上無線感測網路特性截然不同,水下聲波感測網路利用聲波進行傳輸,造成水下網路擁有高傳播延遲(Propagation Delay)的特性,若將陸上路由機制直接套用於水下網路,將會衍生出許多問題。因此本論文設計出適用於水下網路環境之路由協定,且在水下聲波感測網路中提出協同合作傳輸(Cooperative transmission),進而減少在水下聲波感測網路中傳送封包之端點到端點間的延遲,並針對協同合作傳輸運作於水下聲波感測網路中,所遭遇高傳播延遲特性之挑戰進行討論。最後本篇論文提出不需同步對時、額外路由控制封包及收集鄰居資訊之協同合作路由協定,名為Self-Adaptive Cooperative Routing Protocol (SACRP)。透過實驗模擬,發現本篇論文所提出之SACRP路由協定,在點對點的延遲、網路傳輸效能以及電量消耗的表現上有顯著的改善。

The thesis proposed a self-adaptive cooperative routing protocol (SACRP) in underwater acoustic sensor networks. SACRP considers the high propagation delay in underwater acoustic sensor networks and uses cooperative transmissions to reduce the end-to-end delay. In addition, SACRP can apply to asynchronous environments. In SACRP, sensors use the location information of sink and the receiving data from the previous hop sensor to determine when and whom to cooperative with. Simulation results show that SACRP achieves improvement over VBF and HH-VBF in terms of end-to-end delay, delivery ratio and energy efficiency.