題名: 使用ZK Framework實作後設資料管理系統

其他題名: Implementation of metadata management systems using ZK Framework

關鍵詞: 後設資料;ZK framework;metadata

摘要: 後設資料又稱做元數據,為描述數據的數據,主要是描述數據屬性的資訊,用來支持如指示儲存位置、歷史資料、資源尋找、文件紀錄等功能。本論文參考民國95年國立台灣科技大學郭令斌的「後設資料管理系統產生器」,我們採用Web 2.0的技術,並使用加快開發速度的Ajax框架,以及ZK Framework,重新研發一套後設資料系統。

這套系統與郭令斌的「後設資料系統產生器」不同,並不局限於典藏單位使用。本論文不但延續該論文所使用的struts技術,並進行介面的人性化,與資料庫的分析,並使用目前Java 網頁技術最熱門的 spring + hibernate + struts 技術,增加程式的模組化程度與可再利用性,比舊系統更加的簡單,資料轉換成物件更加快速,更有效率。

全新的系統架構,將由資料庫結構重新設計,參考近年最熱門的電子病歷的系統架構,進行簡化整合,支援Java 網頁技術常見的幾種板模技術,達到資料類型後設化,瀏覽畫面可使用板模替換,完成可記錄多種資料類型的系統架構。

Metadata, also known as meta-data, is the data that describes data. It mainly describes the information of data attributes, such as storage location, retrieving historical information, finding resources, recording files, etc. This study refers Kuo’s Master Thesis “Generator for Metadata Management Systems.” We use Web 2.0 technology as well as ZK Framework which speeds up development of Ajax frameworks, to re-develop a set of meta-information system.

Our system differs from Kuo’s system in that ours is not restricted to the archival repositories. It not only continues the struts technology used by Kuo’s system, but also proceeds to humanize the interface and analyze the database. In addition, it employs the most popular Java web technology, the “spring + hibernate + struts” technology, to increase both degree of modularity and reusability in program development. Comparing with Kuo’s system, our system is simpler and the conversion process from data to objects is faster and more efficient.

Refering to the recent electronic medical record system architecture, the database structure of our system architecture is re-designed and the system integrating process is simplified. With the supports of several common template technologies from Java web technology to metadata, various data categories, and switch available templates for browser screen, this system architecture will be able to complete the recording of various data categories.