Title: 平面不規則建築結構之地震反應特性分析

Other Titles: Seismic response characteristics analysis of building structures with irregular plane

Keywords: 平面不規則;建築結構;地震反應;Plane Irregularity;Building Structures;Seismic Response

Abstract: 由歷年來的地震災害顯示,平面不規則建築結構的地震破壞程度較規則結構嚴重許多,主要原因在於扭轉變形及應力集中的現象發生。但隨著經濟不斷蓬勃發展加上可用建築場地的限縮和新穎設計造型與設計功能的需求,建築結構中不可避免會出現平面不規則性。

為瞭解建築結構不同平面不規則性對其地震反應的影響,以及瞭解擬靜力法、反應譜法及歷時分析法等三種分析方法對平面不規則建築結構地震反應分析的適用性,藉以確保平面不規則建築結構的耐震安全性,本論文以六層樓之中低鋼筋混凝土建築結構為例,使用SAP 2000分析軟體,分析及探討規則性與平面凹角性、橫隔板不連續性與質量不規則等四種建築結構的地震反應特性,並進一步探討擬靜力法、反應譜法及歷時分析法等三種分析方法的適用性。

研究結果顯示平面不規則建築結構中,以質量不規則對地震反應的影響最為明顯,其次依序為平面凹角性與橫隔版不連續性;另外,反應譜法及歷時分析法分析所得結果相近似,對平面質量不規則建築結構而言,擬靜力法則明顯不適用。

In recent years, the seismic disasters show that the seismic damage degree of irregular plane building structures is severer than that of regular ones. It is mainly caused by the torsional deformation and stress concentration. However, plane irregularity is inevitable in the building structures due to the booming of economic development, limitation of construction grounds, demands of modern design and design functions.

To understand the seismic response influenced by plane irregularity of different building structures and the adaptability of pseudo-static method, response spectrum method and time history analysis method made to the seismic response analysis of building structures of plane irregularity, the thesis takes the reinforced concrete building structure below sixth floor as the example and takes SAP 2000 analysis software to analyze and explore four seismic response characterstics of building structures, namely, regularity, plane-concave angle, discontinuity of floor and mass irregularity to ensure security of seismic restraint of building structures. It further explores the adaptability of pseudo-static method, response spectrum method and time history analysis method.

The research results show that mass irregularity has obvious influence on seismic response in the building structures of plane irregularity, followed by plane-concave angle and discontinuity of floor. In addition, response spectrum method and time history analysis method get similar results. To the building structures of plane mass irregularity, pseudo-static method is obviously inapplicable.