Title: 佛教解脫道"邊際課題"的學理探究 : 以<<阿含經>>為主要依據的世界觀

Other Titles: Doctrinal inquiry into the idea of boundary line from Buddhist path to liberation : a worldview based on the Āgama

Keywords: 解脫道;邊際;阿含經;世界觀;Path to Liberation;Inquiry;Āgama;worldview

Abstract: 根據《阿含經》,本文以世界觀做為俯瞰的視野和論述之系統,以「邊際」作為核心的關鍵概念,在哲學的分支學科,研擬成一系列相關的課題範疇,進而對每一個範疇設置若干重大的論題,將這些課題與論題擺放於佛教解脫道的位置脈絡上,做為思辨與論理的起步,進而針對「邊際」、「世界」以及「眾生」予以思索和鑽研,使得三方面據此形成全面的網絡系統。目標在於以邊際為著眼點,形成對生命世界適切的理解,以及提出相關切要的論斷,更能夠闡明佛教解脫道對邊際課題的旨趣發微與學理營造,藉此開闢出佛法修學理路的解脫之道。

本文的論述安排,由如下六大章節接連交織而成。第一章,「緒論」,直接指出研究主題,並且逐次勾勒論文的構想與輪廓。

第二章,「營造世界觀與哲學的基礎認知」,在研讀佛典《阿含經》之後,從基礎的工作做起,對生命世界進行檢視與反思,闡明世界觀之所以標示、設立的緣由,進一步展開對世界觀的界說與釐清,以及鋪陳佛教解脫道之世界觀的構成形式與構成內容。藉由基礎概念的聚焦,牽動課題範疇的匯聚,訴諸於專業的哲學研究,形成與世界觀跨平台的切換討論,營造對世界觀與哲學的基礎認知。由此強調借重哲學專業的運作程序,展開以課題範疇為線索、環節的專門討論,凸顯出哲學運作的深入講究與重大功用。

第三章,「就邊際課題展開的知識學探究」,就哲學的分支學科,勾勒出「知識學」的基礎關切為何和說明擔負的任務,提供初步上對知識學之研究領域的概觀,進一步藉由知識學的取角,對邊際課題提出五大論題,包括認知、論斷、知識、信念、意義對邊際而言,分別具有什麼樣的關聯及其內涵,從中逐一貫串形成論究系統。緊接著,對上述所提出的論題,進行哲學相關的思辨,提出以佛典為要的論理依據,並且提供一套解決的方法。以此發而為世界觀,即可在知識學的探究中,推動認知學理的系統處理。

第四章,「就邊際課題展開的形上學探究」,對於形上學這一分支學科,概說其切要的關懷與所欲達成的任務,主要座落於生命世界,並關聯於實相或實在所形成的課題範疇,兼論與存有學在哲學學科上的區分,劃出形上學與存有學兩者之間的論題差異,轉而將討論線索扣緊由形上學的取角發出的五大探問,包括實相或實在、方針目的、內涵品質、形態種類、主軸歷程。依序以上設置的論題,進行嚴格思辨,提出確切符合的解決道理,以此推究出實相學理與世界觀的全面貫徹。

第五章,「就邊際課題展開的心態哲學的探究」,論陳心態哲學最為深切的關注環節與背負的重要任務,具備這一基礎認知,進而由心態哲學的取角,針對邊際課題進行論題的五大探問,包括構成部份、內涵特質、實體觀念、區分對立、變化歷程,展開一系列的論題反思、批判思考與論理依據,以此構築出心態學理的旨趣與世界觀的心路顯現。

第六章,「結論與展望」,總結全文的要點,建構一套「邊際課題」在佛教解脫道的哲學理論,並針對後續相關的探討或研究,預做前瞻。

Āgama paper overlooking the vision system and expositions view of the world as a " Inquiry " as the core of key concepts in the philosophical subdiscipline, develop into a series of related subject areas, and then on every aspect ofset up a number of major topics, these topics and topics to be placed in the context of the position of the Buddhist path of liberation, as speculation and reasoning starting to be thinking about and studying for the " Inquiry " and "the world" as well as

"living beings", making threewhich to form a comprehensive network system. Aims at Inquiry focus on appropriate understanding of the living world, and to make Qieyao assertion, more able to articulate the Buddhist path of liberation on Inquiry issues the purport the hair micro and theoretical create, which will open up the Dharma School Way to liberation.

This article discusses arrangements series of interwoven by the following six chapters. The first chapter, "Introduction", directly pointed out that the research theme and successive sketched the idea and outline of the thesis.

Chapter II, "to create a worldview and philosophical basis of cognition, after studying Buddhist scriptures" Āgama "start from the basis of the work of life world view and reflection, clarify worldview reason why marked the establishment of the reason, further expand the definition and clarification of worldview, as well as to lay Buddhist relief Road worldview constitute the form and composition of the contents. By focusing the basic concepts affects the convergence of the

III subject areas, resort to the study of philosophy, switching discuss the formation of cross-platform and worldview, to create the basis of cognitive worldview and philosophy. Thus emphasized the operational procedures, expand the expertise of the professional philosophy devoted to subject areas for clues, links, and highlights the philosophical depth operation pay attention and significant function.

Chapter Ⅲ, " Inquiry subject within the knowledge of science inquiry, philosophical subdiscipline, outlines why the" knowledge, "the basis of concerns and the description of the tasks, and provide a preliminary overview on Knowledgeological field further Inquiry issues raised by the knowledge learned to take corner, five topics, including cognitive, thesis, knowledge, beliefs, meaning in terms of inquiry, respectively associated with its connotations of what from the system one by one throughout the formation of the canvass. Shortly thereafter, the speculative philosophy of the topics proposed Buddhist scriptures as the basis of reasoning, and provide a solution. This hair while the view of the world, you can the knowledge learned explore, promote cognitive learning management system processing.

Chapter IV, " Inquiry subject within metaphysics explore metaphysics this subdiscipline takes slices of care and where the intended task, mainly located in the living world, and associated with the reality or it formed the subject areas, the Chief of the ontological distinction in the disciplines of philosophy, metaphysics aside and there are differences in school between topics, turn the discussion thread fastening issued by metaphysics take angle five inquire, reality or reality, the principle purpose of the connotation of quality, morphological type, spindle course. Sequence set above topics, strictly speculative, and to propose exact compliance solutions truth in order to fully implement the standpoint of scientific reality theoretical worldview.

Chapter V, "inquiry topics expand mentality of Philosophy", On Chen mentality philosophy most deep concern about the links carrying the important tasks, have the basic cognitive, and then by the state of mind philosophy angle for Inquiry topics topics the five inquire, show the mentality to constitute part of the connotation qualities, entity concept, the distinction between opposition and change course, expand the range of topics to reflect on critical thinking and reasoning based on, in order to build a mentality theoretical purport worldview.

Chapter Ⅵ, "Conclusions and Outlook", summed up the main points of the full text, to construct a set of " Inquiry issues" in the Buddhist path of liberation philosophies and pre-done prospective follow-up of research.

Keywords: the path of liberation; Inquiry; Āgama; worldview