Title: 王端淑及其文學研究

Other Titles: Research of Wang Duan-shu and her literature

Keywords: 王端淑;名媛詩緯初編;映然子吟紅集;明末清初女詩人;Wang Duan-shu;Ming yuan shi wei chu bian;Yinhong ji;late Ming dynasty and early Qing dynasty poetess

Abstract: 本論文以王端淑及其著作為研究對象,所運用的研究方法為文本分析與歷史考察,探討王端淑其人生平經歷及其目前可見的《名媛詩緯初編》及《映然子吟紅集》兩部著作所呈顯的生命情調。

全文分作五章。第一章緒論。陳述論文撰寫的動機與目的,並將前輩學者的研究成果依發表形式作概括性分析,提出前輩學者的研究成果中尚未關注的論題,擬定論文的研究方法及研究步驟,以建立本論文王端淑及其文學的研究基礎。第二章王端淑生平傳略及其年譜。依據相關文史資料對王端淑生命軌跡及其與男女文人詩文交游狀況進行論析;年譜部分則依王端淑年齡將王端淑一生活動進行探析。第三章端淑之著作及文學觀則由目前可見王端淑的兩部著作《吟紅集》及《名媛詩緯初編》對王端淑之著作及文學主張進行分析歸納評介。第四章由《映然子吟紅集》文本脈絡梳理作者所欲呈顯的自我形象、生命情調及其展示的性別意義。第五章結論。彙整各章要點,從縱向傳承與開創的歷時意義及橫向的同期女性著述者進行比較論析,使王端淑在文學成就與文化意義上的重要意義更為清晰明確。

This article focused on Wang duan-shu and her publications, with test analysis and historical investigation as researching method, it discussed the life experience and the life style showed from her two publications, 《Ming yuan shi wei chu bian 》 and 《Yinhong ji》 which stay available till now.

This article contains five chapters.

Chapter one is introduction. In this chapter, we mentioned about the motivation and purpose of this thesis. By analyzing existed research result by prior researchers, point out the topics never been focused, and setting researching method and procedure for building the foundation of this studying about Wang duan-shu and her literature.

Chapter two is life events and the chronicle of Wang duan-shu. In ths chapter, we discuss about the life track of Wang duan-shu and the interaction between Wang duan-shu and other male and female scholars based on existing historical academic information. The chronicle resolutes activities of Wang duan-shu based on her age.

Chapter three is articles of Wang duan-shu and her literature view point. In this chapter, we analysis, summarize and comment Wang duan-shu’s articles and her literature according to her two existing publications 《Ming yuan shi wei chu bian 》 and 《Yinhong ji》。.

Chapter four shows the self recognized image, life style and the meaning of sexuality that Wang duan-shu wants to express by her《Yinhong ji》 publication.

Chapter five is conclusion, In this chapter, we summarize the points of each chapter. By comparison analysis of the historical meaning as tradition and creation and the literal studying of other female articles at same period, we clarified the meaning of Wang duan-shu’s literature achievement and her influence to culture.