题名: 錢鍾書散文研究

关键词: 錢鍾書散文;反英雄;文學世界;正話反說;Qian Zhongshu Essays;antihero;Literary cosmopolitanism;paradox

摘要: 錢鍾書為近代學人,幼承家學,學貫中西,才思淵博,為近代不世出的學者。其巨作《管錐編》、《談藝錄》等不乏許多學者研究、闢門設課,更憑一本《圍城》走進夏志清的《中國現代小說史》。因其總總光彩,掩蓋了錢鍾書最早以散文起家的身分。本論文主要探討其散文《寫在人生邊上》之研究,從外緣的時代背景及個人的思想情感層面,漸而探討到作品的內在主題意識,進一步研究其散文所展示出的文字、結構特點,將其放置於二十世紀文學時代中,還予其獨樹一幟的散文家地位。

正文共由五章組成,第一章為「緒論」,首要概述研究動機及目的,說明研究的必要性及預期成果。次要劃分研究範圍、闡明研究方法、回溯文獻,整理前人研究成果,最後明示各章研究提要。第二章為「錢鍾書作品與他的時代」,從錢鍾書的生命史出發,探究一位有中國傳統國學根基與古典文學涵泳而出的學者型散文,其創作生命是如何與現代文藝思潮交織、碰撞而互為表裏。第三章為「錢鍾書散文主題意識」,首要探討錢鍾書敏感於社會生態,善於人性的心理描寫,於散文有著深刻的人生觀照及啟示,發人省思;其二為錢鍾書踰越了五四以來的傳統,以「反英雄」姿態呼應上海文壇的「反浪漫」潮流,抨擊時下文人及知識分子的「自我欺騙所帶來的個人失敗」;其三是錢鍾書的學者型散文彰顯了「東海西海,心理攸同;南學北學,道術未裂」的文學世界。第四章為「錢鍾書散文語言藝術」,以「正話反說」、「窮源溯流」、「幽默諷刺」三者為討論之。第五章為結論。

Qian Zhongshus was well known litterateur in the era, his remarkable piece Guan Zhui Bian and Art of Poetry was reviewed and studied by lots of Researchers. Fortress Besieged is the one of the best that start a new page o f Hsia Chih-tsing :A History of Modern Chinese Fiction.

The thesis focusing on Marginalia of Life. From the background of the era to the individual emotion , a lot deeper on to the inner conscience. The structure shows the great piece of 20 centry.

There are five sections of the study. First, are the motives and aim of the stud, also shows the necessity of the research and expected result. The study start from the historic traceback, and summaried the research in the past. Second, Qian Zhongsh’s work and his era, from how he was raised to the era he is i, to trigger the sparkle. Third, the main recognition, he is sensitive to the society , good at protait humanity, it also inspire people . Furthermore, he break the tradition from May Fourth Movement, he claims Antihero to respond Anti-Romantic in Shanghai literature circle. Judge on the main trend that seif deceive brings self failure. It is showing his exclusive perspective. Forth, more address on artistic way of language, paradox and humor. Fifth, conclusion.