題名: 輕小說讀者閱讀行為模式之研究 : 兼論租借損益問題

其他題名: The research of behavior pattern to the reader of light novel : the problem of the loan through profit or loss

關鍵詞: 輕小說;閱讀行為;動漫;Light Novel;reading behavior;ACG

摘要: 本研究係針對台灣國內最大的電子佈告欄系統「批踢踢實業坊」,其站內討論輕小說的專板「Light Novel」和綜合動漫討論聊天板「C_Chat」上的使用者進行調查。採用問卷調查法,取得130份問卷,並從輕小說讀者購買與租借選擇、圖書館使用情況、數位閱讀使用意願,以及對於輕小說的見解從事研究分析。藉由本研究結果,期許在台灣對於輕小說的認知能夠清楚且不致混淆。

本研究結論如下:(一)輕小說讀者對作品的購買意願較租借意願高。(二)輕小說讀者利用圖書館的程度較其他租借途徑低。(三)輕小說讀者利用數位閱讀的意願較實體閱讀低。(四)輕小說讀者對於輕小說的認知有屬於自己的觀點。

本研究建議如下:(一)輕小說並無絕對的定義,若無自己的觀點,可參考本研究所歸納的依據:「以年輕讀者為目標對象,封面及內頁大多採用動漫風格插圖的作品類型」。(二)對輕小說的認知上,建議作者與出版社可以參考輕小說讀者的想法與觀點。(三)在銷售部分,採用贈品策略可促進銷量。(四)數位閱讀市場的提升,從改變國人的閱讀習慣開始。

This research surveyed the users of “LightNovel”, the board of light novel discussion, and “C_Chat”, the board of composite ACG chat, in “PTT Bulletin Board System”, which is the largest electronic bulletin board system in Taiwan. There were 130 questionnaires obtained by used Questionnaire Survey, and then researched and analyzed from purchase and lease option for the readers of light novel, the situation of use at library, the willingness of use at the digital reading, and the insight into light novel. By results of the reaearch, it is expected that the cognition of light novel will be lucid and not be confused in Taiwan.

The suggestion of the study as follows:

1. There exists no absolute definition for light novel, and the definition, which was generalized by that research, “Light novels aim at young readers, and the cover and inside pages of light novels mostly adopt the illustration of animation-style.” could be a reference for the people who fail to exist their own point of view.

2. For the cognition of light novel, it is suggested that the authors and publishers can refer to the thoughts and opinions of the readers of light novel.

3. The strategy of giving gifts can prompt the sales volume at the part of selling.

4. The change of reading habits is benefit to the raise of the market of digital reading.