题名: 從史料局到史政局 : 戰後臺灣軍方史政制度之演變及其編纂事業(1946-1973)

关键词: 參謀;史料局;史政處;史政局;戰史編纂委員會;Staff officer;the Bureau of History Data;Department of Military History;the Bureau of Military History;War History Compilation Committee

摘要: 史政組織為近代軍事參謀組織下之重要一環,各國藉由史政組織研究歷次戰爭,總結戰史經驗,減少或避免再度發生之前錯誤,做為日後作戰之鑑戒。德國是最早設置近代軍事參謀組織之國家,19世紀初期德國開始重視研究戰史,19世紀中後期,世界列強如美、日、俄、法等國之軍事參謀組織開始成立相關單位編纂戰史。

中國自古以來雖有史官負責紀錄正史,但並無專門記錄有關軍事史之組織,有關軍事之記載則分散於浩瀚史書群或個人著作中,直到清末設置近代軍事參謀組織「軍咨府」,中國開始有專門負責編纂戰史之單位。國民政府成立後,設立軍事委員會,該會下設參謀團(或名參謀部、參謀廳),其職掌有負編纂戰史之責,民國17年改為參謀本部,該部總務廳負責編纂戰史,同時也設置「戰史編纂組」,27年改編為軍令部,第一廳負責蒐編戰史,第二廳負責蒐編敵軍戰史,同時亦設置戰史編纂委員會負責蒐編中日戰史。

戰後,軍事委員會改組國防部,成立國防部史料局負責蒐編戰史之責,施行一陣後更名為史政局,民國38年因為國共內戰配合戰鬥內閣縮編人員,史政局縮編為史政處。史政處員額較之前少,但史政處時期處於「反共抗俄、反攻大陸」剛開始的階段,需要編輯大量與「共匪」、登陸與反登陸、對國民政府有正面宣傳等類的軍事史書,因編制人員不足及蔣中正先生等軍事高層逐漸重視史政的教育、借鑑等功能之因,希望藉由史政,強化軍方及一般民眾精神上的戰力,因此在民國46年7月,史政處再度擴編為史政局,史政局時期,繼續推行史政處時期業務,人員亦有增減,相較於史政處仍是較多;同時因為史政推行已久,累積之檔案極多,因此建立「國軍檔案室」,作為永久保存國軍檔案之單位。後來因應國軍需求實施精簡案,民國62年5月1日,史政局與編譯局合併為史政編譯局。

本文主要研究時間為民國35年國防部史料局成立62年5月1日國防部史政局與編譯局合併為止,亦會稍加敘述戰前國軍史政組織與部分列強史政組織。本文研究可分為三部分,首先國軍各時期史政組織名稱說法不一,本文試圖釐清戰前國軍史政組織之名稱、職掌、編制等。第二,試圖釐清戰後史政組織演變經由擴編、縮編與再擴編之原因,並描述戰後國軍史政組織之組織規模、人員編制、行政制度、訓練制度等制度;第三,試圖重建戰前、戰後國軍史政組織編纂史書之過程、方法。

The history of political organizations as an important part of the Modern Military Staff Organization countries by the history of political organizations in various wars, summing up the history of war experience, reduce or prevent further before the error occurred, as a future battle of warning. Germany is the first set Modern Military Staff organizations of the country, the early 19th century, the Germans began to attach importance to study the history of war, in the late 19th century, world powers such as the United States, Japan, Russia, France and other countries of the Military Staff Organization began to set up the compilation of the relevant units of war history.

China since ancient times, although historiographer responsible for the record of the official history, but did not specifically record information about the military history of the organization, are scattered about the military''s record in the the vast history books group or personal writings, until the late Qing Dynasty set Modern Military Staff Organization military consultative government, Chinastarted a unit specifically responsible for compiling the history of war. After the establishment of the National Government, the establishment of the Military Committee, which consists of Staff Committee (or the name of the General Staff, the General Staff Office), which shall be in charge of the responsibility to have a negative codification of war history, 1928 to the General Staff Headquarters, the Office of General Services of the Ministry responsible for the codification of war history, while also setting the "war history codification group", 1938, adapted for the military orders the Ministry, the first responsibility of the Office Search compiled the history of warfare, the second Office is responsible for search compiled enemy war history, also set the War History compilation Committee is responsible for search compiled Anti-Japanese War History.

Post War, the reorganization of the Military Commission of the Department of Defense, the establishment of the responsibility of the Department of Defense the the Bureau of History Data is responsible for search compiled history of warfare, later renamed the purposes burst Bureau of Military History, 1949, because of the fit of the civil war between the Kuomintang and the Communist Party of the battle Cabinet downsizing staff, Bureau of Military History downsizing as Department of Military History.

This paper studies time of the 1946 Department of Defense Bureau of Historical Data was established on May 1, 1973, until the Bureau of Military History and the Compilation and Translation Bureau of the Department of Defense history of the organization and powers of the prewar States military history political history of political organizations will be a little narrative. In this paper, can be divided into three parts, this article attempts to clarify the the prewar country''s military history political organization''s name, Responsibilities, compilation, first of all the national army during the history of political organizations name vary. Second, trying to clarify the post-war history of political organization evolved through the expansion, downsizing and re-expansion of reason, and description of the post-war country''s military history political organization the size of your organization, staffing, administrative systems, training systems and other systems; Third, trying to rebuild Before the war, the the codification history books of the post-war country''s military history political organization processes, methods.