題名: 黃丕烈藏書生活的審美歷程研究

其他題名: The aesthetics research in Huang Pi-lieh's books collecting

關鍵詞: 黃丕烈;藏書生活;審美;HuangPiLieh;bookcollecting;Aesthetics;life

摘要: 本研究以乾嘉時期藏書家黃丕烈為主要研究對象,取其題跋為主要研究材料,兼取其詩作為次要材料。從中舉出可作為研究問題解答的案例,本研究主要處理四個問題:一、黃丕烈的藏書生活有哪些審美對象?包括書之美、居之美、行之美、知音之美及自然景物之美;二、黃丕烈對於審美對象的態度表現為何?包括佞宋、抱殘守缺、美則愛美則傳、得失、率真、妙趣、野趣、志同道合、悅山樂水、美不自美因人而彰、各遂其性等;三、黃丕烈的藏書生活中從事那些審美活動?包括校書、刻書、抄書、祭書、曝書、訪書、撰寫題跋(自己或他人代作)、裝潢、流通、構建藏書樓、遊賞、省墓、心靈交流、賦詩唱和、以景入興等;四、黃丕烈的審美活動有哪些價值?包括宋版書的價值、殘本的價值、書與錢的價值比較、欣賞與創作的價值、了解自我的價值、保存文化的價值、旅行的價值、知音的價值、反映社會的價值等,藉此以綜述黃丕烈的審美歷程,並提出未來可能的研究方向。

In this study, Huang Pi Lie was a book-collecting expert of the Qianlong and Jiaqing period for the main object of study, whichever inscriptions as the main material, whichever poem as a secondary material. From the cited case to answer research questions, this study dealt mainly with the four questions: 1. What are the aesthetic object in Huang Pi Lie’s book collection of life? Including books, buildings, traffic, close friends, and natural features of beauty; 2. How was Huang Pi Lie’s attitude toward the aesthetic object? Including Adoring Song Dynasty, keeping watch for incomplete books, spreading wonderful books, gain and loss, sincerity, sparkling discourse, natural interesting, being in the same camp, loving mountain or sea, beauty for human being, individual characteristics; 3. What aesthetic activities did Huang Pi-Lie do in the book-collecting life? Including book-correcting, book-inscribing, book-transcribing, ceremony-holding, making his books bask in the sun, book-visit , inscription-writing, book-decorating, book-spreading, library-building, travel, grave-sweeping, mind-communicating, poem-making, etc; What is the value of Huang Pi Lie’s aesthetic activity? Including Song editions, incomplete editions, book and money, appreciation and creation, self worth, preservation of cultural, value of travel, value of close friends, reflection of society by review of Huang Pi Lie’s aesthetic course and propose possible research directions in the future.