题名: 產業供應鏈下具不可追蹤及雙向鑑別之RFID認證之研究

关键词: 無線射頻辨識系統;供應鏈;不可追蹤性;雙向鑑別;Radio Frequency Identity System (RFID);supply chain;untraceability;mutual authentication

摘要: 在產業供應鏈下導入RFID技術已日漸普及,由於RFID為非接觸式的遠距離讀取,且供應鏈上隱含著大量的商業利益,競爭對手希望從中竊取商業機密,因此,在實際應用上,資料的安全性及隱私保護便相當重要。

本論文以Liu等人及彭宇弘提出之協定為基礎加以改進,上述兩個協定皆只有作單向 tag-to-reader認證,我們提出在標籤與讀取器通訊過程中,藉由相互挑戰回應達到雙向鑑別,並結合隨機雜湊鎖之理念,將每回合通訊之認證資訊加入隨值數作運算,以達到不可追蹤性。在三者之安全性比較分析上,所提之RFID認證安全度最高。

Radio Frequency Identity (RFID) has become more popular day after day in supply chain. However, because of its contact-less retrieval and substantial commercial interests in the supply chain, attackers would seek market intelligence or privacy over RFID. In order to protect commercial benefits, how to ensure the security of RFID system is extremely important.

In this paper, based on Liu’s et al. and Yu-Hung Peng’s schemes, we propose a more secure RFID authentication scheme. Proposed scheme add into the reader-to-tag authentication, which eliminate the possibility of hostile reader attack. Furthermore, by equipping hash lock method with random number, our scheme also supports untraceability. Security analysis indicates that the proposed scheme has the highest security.