Title: 證券業資訊人員資訊安全認知對資安治理影響之研究

Other Titles: The effect of security awareness in securities industry on the maturity of information security governance

Keywords: 資訊人員;資安治理;資訊安全認知;Information Technique personnel;Information Security Governance;Information security awareness

Abstract: 在我國競爭激烈的證券市場中,除了繁雜的證券交易,證券業也逐漸的重視資訊安全,『安全』是投資交易最根本的條件,證券業每日經手投資人龐雜的交易資料,牽涉巨額款項及資料安全,必須提供可信賴的投資環境。本研究將探討資訊人員資訊安全認知與資安治理成熟度之關聯性。研究採用實證法,透過問卷的形式來蒐集資料,問卷對象為證券業資訊人員,嘗試從分析結果中瞭解研究對象的資訊安全認知,對於證券業資安治理成熟度之影響。

研究結果顯示資訊安全認知對資安治理成熟度有顯著正向相關影響,亦即資訊安全認知會顯著影響資安治理的成熟度高低;資訊安全認知僅與資訊人員的資安治理指瞭解程度有顯著影響有顯著影響,亦即資訊人員對資安治理瞭解程度越高越會影響對資訊安全認知的程度。

A reliable investing environment is a must for Security Companies due to the involvement of huge sum of money and information security. This study would discuss the correlation between information security awareness and the maturity level of how information security should be managed by IT personnel. This study was empirically tested through gathering information and conducting survey on IT personnel from security companies, identifying how the information security awareness of IT personnel influence their maturity level of managing information security in terms of the security companies government.

The results of this study indicated that information security awareness and the maturity level of information security’s management are positively correlated, meaning that information security awareness has direct significance over the maturity level of information security’s management. However, information security awareness related to various understanding from IT personnel towards how information security should be managed , meaning that the higher understanding IT personal have towards information security management; the greater significance it has over information security awareness would be.