题名: 建構臺灣金融產業"異地備援"生命週期檢核表

关键词: 持續營運;異地備援;戴明環;風險管理;德爾菲法;BCM;Remote site recovery;PDCA;ISO 31000;Delphi method

摘要: 自從2011年的日本東北大地震後,『金融服務業之資訊系統異地備援』的議題再度被重視,台灣與日本的地理環境相似,因此也有相同的問題。金融服務業之資訊系統除了關係企業的永續經營與獲利外,相對於民眾而言,金融服務業資訊系統「異地備援」品質,是極為重要的,因為它關係民眾財產安全。在本論文中彙整過去研究、國際標準等文獻及與各位專家探討,並透過德爾菲法取得在「異地備援」的PDCA四個週期七個階段44個檢核項目。

利用這44個項目,驗證台灣九家金融服務業「異地備援」實施現況,除了確認這44個項目有效及必要性,並針對這九家金融服務業「異地備援」回覆資料予以分析並提出建議

The issues of Remote site recovery for information system of finance industries are again being taken seriously since the earthquake and tsunami of 2011 in northeastern Japan. Taiwan and Japan have similar geographical environment. Therefore, those issues are important to Taiwan too. The quality of Remote site recovery for information system of the finance industries is concerned about enterprise profit and business continuity. But compared with their customers that is more important than bank profit and business continuity because it is related to customer''s property. In this dissertation, we collected over literature and relative study and discuss with experts. This research gets 44 Check items by Delphi method in seven stages of Deming Cycle for Disaster Recovery of information system of the finance industries.

Use these 44 check items to verify that the nine financial companies Remote site recovery current status of implementation and make sure it valid and necessary. Finally give suggestion by analyzed of reply data from nine financial companies.