Title: 正向思考的力量 : 探究資訊人員的創造力

Other Titles: Power of positive thinking: study creativity of information personnel

Keywords: 創造力;Creativity;Positive Psychology;subject well-being;positive psychology capital;Role Identity;正向心理學;主觀幸福感;正向心理資本;角色認同

Abstract: 隨著資訊產業不斷的進步,不僅產品生產速度要快,也要不斷開發新的產品。在產品生命週期縮短的情況之下,資訊人員的創造力也更加的重要,如何提升資訊人員的創造力也就成為一個重要的議題。本研究是根據正向心理學,探討創造力、正向心理資本、主觀幸福感和角色認同之關係,以訪談的方式蒐集資料,並且以質性的方式來分析。依資料顯示,本研究整理出五種創造力類型以及每組所具有的個人特質,最後,根據每種創造力類型的個人特質去給予比較實務的加強和建議。未來可以試著加入其他相關理論,以期資訊人員更能夠發揮創造的潛力。

In the IT industry, the creative IS personnel is the key factor to improve the quality of the IS, as the requirements are changed rapidly and the life cycle of the IS is becoming short. In this study, base on the Positive Psychology theory, we investigate the relationship between the creativity and psychology capital including positive psychology, subject well-being, positive psychology capital, and role identity. There are twenty cases in this study and these cases are classify into five categories of creative IS personnel. In practice, we propose suggests for the IS human resource management according our data analysis. This research provides a new aspect to rethink the creativity of IS personnel even the data are collected from the limited cases. In the future work, in order to provide the whole picture of the IS personnel management, researchers could combine motivation theory, human-resource management theories and psychology theory into the study.