题名: 資訊人員工作動機, 工作特性, 工作滿意度與組織承諾相關研究

关键词: 工作動機;工作特性;工作滿意度;組織承諾;結構方程模式;Job Motivation;Job characteristics;Job Sarisfaction;Organizational Commitment;Structural Equation Modeling

摘要: 本研究旨在探討資訊人員工作動機、工作特性、工作滿意度與組織承諾之相關影響,採用問卷調查法,以資訊人員為研究對象,共寄發問卷220份,回收有效問卷182份,有效回收率為 82.73%。本研究採用 SPSS 19.0 for Windows和AMOS 19.0統計套裝軟體進行分析,研究者以內部一致性、驗證性因素分析檢驗量表的信度和效度。根據驗證性因素分析結果,「內在工作動機」、「工作特性」、「工作滿意度」、「組織承諾」的假設模型,適配良好。結構模型分析獲得以下結論:研究結果發現,資訊人員的「內在工作動機」分別對「工作滿意度」與「組織承諾」有影響力,「內在工作動機」愈強,「工作滿意度」與「組織承諾」也愈高;另外資訊人員的「工作特性」分別對「工作滿意度」與「組織承諾」有影響力,「工作特性」愈高,「工作滿意度」與「組織承諾」也愈高。「工作滿意度」對「組織承諾」則沒有顯著影響。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationships among job motivation, job characteristics, job satisfaction and organizational commitment of IT professionals. Using survey method and questionnaires as a primary survey tool, this study sent 220 copies of questionnaire to IT professionals. A total of 182 valid responses were received and used in the analysis, a response rate of 82.73 percent.

The statistical packages used for data analysis were SPSS 19.0 for Windows and AMOS 19.0. The internal consistency and confirmatory factor analysis were used to test the reliability and validity of this research. The result of the confirmatory factor analysis shows that the hypothetical model relationships among intrinsic motivation, job characteristics, job satisfaction and organizational commitment fit well. The analysis of the structure model shows that IT professionals’ intrinsic motivation has direct influence on job satisfaction and organizational commitment, the stronger the intrinsic motivation, the higher the job satisfaction and organizational commitment. Besides, IT professionals’ job characteristics have direct influence on job satisfaction and organizational commitment, the higher level of the job characteristics, the higher of job satisfaction and organizational commitment will be. Finally, job satisfaction has no impact on organizational commitment.