Title: 學校會計人員角色壓力與內部審核關係之研究 : 以臺北市高中職以下學校為例

Other Titles: A study of the relationship between accountant role stress and internal auditing at schools : the case of senior high schools in Taipei City

Keywords: 角色壓力;會計人員;內部審核;Role Stress;accountant staff;Internal auditing

Abstract: 本研究目的在於瞭解臺北市高中職以下學校會計人員角色壓力與內部審核的現況,分析不同背景變項的會計人員在角色壓力及內部審核的差異情形,並探討角色壓力與內部審核的關係,進而分析角色壓力對內部審核的影響力。本研究採問卷調查法,問卷的架構在「角色壓力」構面包含角色衝突、角色模糊、角色過度負荷等三個變項,在「內部審核」構面包含專業知能、專業工作態度、溝通協調能力三個變項,並以臺北市高中職以下學校會計人員為研究對象,共發出305份問卷,回收258份,回收率達84.59%。

本研究採取SPSS 12.0統計視窗軟體作為統計分析的工具,針對樣本資料做因素分析、信度分析、描述性統計、t檢定分析、單因子變異數分析與事後多重比較、皮爾森相關分析、多元迴歸分析等統計方法,考驗研究假設。

This research''s goal is to understand the situation of the role stress and internal audit of the accountings in high schools and vocational schools in Taipei. Analyses many different variables. And, investigate the relationship in between to analyses how the stress influences the internal audit.

This research is taken by questionnaire, and the structure at the role stress aspect includes conflict, vagueness and overload. As for the infernal audit, contains professional knowledge, working attitudes, communication and coordination.

The accountings in high schools, vocational high schools and beneath are the object. Gave out 305 surveys, 258 has returned, the returning rate is up to 84.59%. This research used SPSS 12.0 as a statistical tool.

Focus on the sample data and did factor an analysis, reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, t-test analysis, single-factor analysis, multiple regression analyses of variance, comparison afterwards, Pearson correlation analysis.

2. The age, sex, and seniority income make a difference in internal audit.

3. The role stress and internal audit have a moderate negative correlation, which shows that the higher stress the accountings have, the lower self-checking ability they have.

4. The feeling of the stress is very useful at predicting for the audit. Especially the role overload and vagueness. The first changing aspect will be overload, then the vagueness.