题名: 機車駕駛者安全帽問題分析

关键词: 大學生;高齡者;安全帽;機車安全;University student;Senior;Helmet;Traffic Safety

摘要: 機車在道路上是肉包鐵,當事故發生時駕駛者容易造成嚴重的傷亡,駕駛者或乘客配戴安全帽能有效的保頭部安全,降低死亡率。由事故資料庫發現大學生與高齡者為死傷最嚴重二族群。本研究分析全國安全帽配戴現況資料,發現機車駕駛者未正確配戴安全帽約佔一半,安全帽頤帶上的配件會影響駕駛者是否正確配戴,且駕駛者因性別、年齡層與地區別不同,駕駛者安全帽配戴情況有差異。本研究蒐集機車安全宣導影片,了解機車安全帽配戴之宣導影片的宣導內容重點。

本研究透過焦點團體、觀察表與問卷調查,了解大學生與高齡者目前安全帽配戴方式、安全帽安全性認知、安全帽使用現況問題。觀察表與問卷調查分析結果,大學生未正確配戴安全帽高於高齡者,安全帽頤帶上的配件影響安全帽是否正確配戴。許多大學生與高齡者對於安全帽安全性之認知不足,政府須加強宣導內容,如:配戴安全帽有保護頭部安全的範圍、不同類型安全帽的保護範圍之差異。本研究亦分析大學生與高齡者騎車過程中護目鏡產生的問題。

On the road, motorcyclists are the meat coated iron. When the accident occurred, motorcyclists are easily to cause serious casualties. Motorcyclists and passengers wear a helmet that it can protect the head effectively and reduce mortality. According to accident database, we find that college students and seniors are the most serious of casualties. This study analyses data of helmet wearing situation and discovers that motorcyclists is 50% of wearing helmet not correctly. Whether the helmet of accessories on the tap can influence motorcyclists wearing helmet not correctly or not.

Because motorcyclists of the sex, age and region are differences, their way of wearing helmet are also differences. The study collects the movie about safety guidance of motorcycle.

The study comprehend college students and seniors of wearing helmet method, helmet safety recognition and helmet using problem by focus group, observation and questionnaire. According to analysis results of the observation and questionnaire, college students of wearing helmet not correctly are more than seniors and the helmet of accessories on the tap can influence motorcyclist’s wearing helmet of correctness. The cognition of many college students and seniors are not enough about helmet safety. Government must be strengthening guidance. For example, the different helmets are difference extent of protection. The study also analyze problem of the helmet’s goggles while college students and seniors are riding.