Title: 企業社會責任, 組織認同與企業聲譽關聯性之個案研究

Other Titles: The case study of relationships among corporate social responsibility, organizational identification and reputation

Keywords: 企業社會責任;組織認同;企業聲譽;corporate social responsibility;Organizational Identification;Reputation

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討企業社會責任、組織認同與企業聲譽之間的關聯性,由於國內外多以企業中高階主管為主要訪談以及施測對象,較少以內部員工立場進行探討。因此,本研究以內部員工進行企業社會責任、組織認同與企業聲譽關係之研究,期能提供給企業及後續研究者之參考。

在確定研究動機、擬定研究方向及研究目的後,對國內外之相關文獻加以歸納整理,再根據其理論基礎建立本研究之架構與假說。本研究以合作金庫銀行之內部員工為對象,共發出245份問卷,回收有效問卷為201份,有效回收率為82.04%,並藉由SPSS 統計軟體進行敘述性統計、因素分析、信度分析及迴歸分析。最後根據實證之結果提出主要研究結論如下:

1.在「經濟責任」、「道德責任」與「自發責任」的企業社會責任活動對組織認同之相似性有顯著影響。

2.在「法律責任」與「自發責任」的企業社會責任活動對組織認同之成員關係有顯著影響。

3.在「經濟責任」、「法律責任」與「自發責任」的企業社會責任活動對組織認同之忠誠度有顯著影響。

4.在「法律責任」、「道德責任」與「自發責任」的企業社會責任活動對企業聲譽有顯著影響。

5.組織認同與企業聲譽具有顯著影響。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the relationship among corporate social responsibility, organizational identification and reputation. However, few staffs’ position on the enterprise is investigated. Therefore, this study aims to investigate the internal employees in the enterprise, focusing on the relationship among corporate social responsibility, organizational identification and reputation. Finally, it is expected that the research can be available to the enterprises and the future study.

After determining the research motivation, developing research aspects and research purposes, I have collated and analyzed the relevant literatures, then established the framework and hypotheses of this study in accordance with its theoretical foundation.In the study, the participants—the staffs selected in the Taiwan Cooperative Bank are asked to fill in the survey. Overall, a total of 245 questionnaires issued. To be more precise, 201 questionnaires were available in use. The effective recovery rate is 82.04 percent.The descriptive statistics, factor analysis,reliability analysis and regression analysis were by SPSS.After the empirical research, the findings as follows:

1.Corporate social responsibility in economic responsibilities, ethical responsibilities and discretionary responsibilities have significant impact on the similarity of organizational identification.

2.Corporate social responsibility in legal responsibilities and discretionary responsibilities have significant impact on the membership of organizational identification.

3.Corporate social responsibility in economic responsibilities, legal responsibilities and discretionary responsibilities have significant impact on the loyalty of organizational identification.

4.Corporate social responsibility in legal responsibilities, ethical responsibilities and discretionary responsibilities have significant impact on reputation.

5.Organizational identification and reputation have significant impact.