Title: 考績潛規則對組織承諾及工作績效之影響

Other Titles: The impact of performance appraisal unspoken rules on organizational commitment and job performance

Keywords: 潛規則;考績;組織承諾;工作績效;考績制度;線性結構方程模式;Performance Appraisal Unspoken Rules;Organizational Commitment;job performance;performance appraisal system;Linear Structural Relationships

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討現行公務人員考績制度未能充分反應實際工作績效,此時考績潛規則便應運而生,且影響組織承諾及工作績效。本研究主要探討公務人員對考績制度潛規則與其工作績效及組織承諾的影響。

本研究採用問卷調查法共回收179份有效問卷,以公務人員為研究取樣對象,問卷內容主要包括四部分:第一部分為「潛規則變項表」、第二部分為「組織承諾量表」、第三部分為「工作績效量表」及第四部份「個人基本資料表」,透過文獻探討、問卷發放並以LISERL軟體進行分析,共獲得以下結論:

根據研究結果,本研究針對實務應用及未來研究提出相關具體之建議與作法,提供政府機關、單位主管以及後續研究者參考,以作為提高工作績效的依據。

This study is to be for the purpose of discussing the problems caused by the fact that the current government employees’ efficiency evaluation system hasn’t been able to fully reflect the real job performance. In that case, the performance appraisal unspoken rules have emerged among the government employees’ efficiency evaluation system. Performance appraisal unspoken rules also have an impact on their organization commitment and job performance.

The research mainly talks about the Impact of performance appraisal unspoken rules on organizational commitment and job performance. This research took the questionnaire-survey approach to collect totally 179 valid data. The subjects are the government officials. The survey consists of four parts: variants of unspoken rules of performance appraisal system scale, organizational commitment scale , job performance scale and basic personal data scale. Using the techniques such as researching previous studies and surveying, then analyzing the results through LISREL software. The findings are as follows:

1. Performance appraisal unspoken rules is positively related to job performance;

2. Organizational commitment has partial mediating effect on the relationship between Performance Appraisal Unspoken Rules and Job Performance.