题名: 結合科技接受模型與期望確認模型探討電子書之用後行為

关键词: 期望確認模型;科技接受模型;使用成本;E-book;Expectation Confirmation Model;Technology Acceptance Model;Usage cost

摘要: 2001年郝明義先生於《網路與書》中自述:「書籍,是一種傳統型態的網路。

網路是一種新型態的書。」網路打破了知識的疆界,科技改變了閱讀習慣,時過11年了,新型態的書仍在演變中。現在,就我們所知的閱讀,其閱讀內容的型式早已打破紙本書閱讀的侷限。因此e-book的閱讀行為是否能全面取代,亦是分割多少比例的傳統紙本書的閱讀習慣,為本研究的主要動機。

本研究先針對期望確認模型與科技接受模型等國內外相關文獻,及其關係構面

逐一探討。經文獻探討後,本研究之研究架構採用Bhattacherjee(2001a)所提出的IS接受後持續採用模式為基礎,並結合Davies et al.(1989)的科技接受模式,探討消費者持續使用電子書的行為意圖。問卷調查對象以e-book用戶為主要研究對象,並針對回收的有效樣本數254份,進行敘述性統計、信效度分析及結構方程模型(Structural Equation Modeling, SEM)中之偏最小平方估計法(Partial Least Square, PLS)進行分析,其主要研究結果如下:

1.電子書用戶的期望確認程度對e-book的認知易用性、 認知有用性有顯著正向的影響。

2.電子書用戶的期望確認程度對e-book的使用滿意度有顯著的正向影響。

3.電子書用戶的認知易用性對e-book的認知有用性、使用滿意度有顯著的正向影

6.電子書的使用成本對持續使用意願有顯著的負向影響。

2001 Mr. Hao, Min-gyi Network book in the readme: "books, is a traditional type of network. The Internet is a new kind of book". Network to break the boundaries of knowledge, technology is changing reading habits, but when more than 11 years, new types of books are still evolving. Now, reading as we know, read the content type has long been to break the limitations of the paper book to read. E-book reading behavior can fully replace, is also split what percentage of the traditional paper book reading habits, the main motivation of this study.

In this study, against expectations confirmation theory and technology acceptance model, relevant literature and its relational dimension go into. It uses the research model of Expectancy Confirmation Model (ECM) and Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) to explore the behavior of consumers continue to use the e-book intentions. The study object of this research is e-books users. There are 254 valid questionnaires and the quantitative research method including descriptive statistics, validity analysis, reliability analysis, and structural equation modeling (Partial Least Square method) were then conducted for data analysis. The main empirical results are as followings:

1.Users’ expectation confirmation has a positive effect on the perceived ease of use, perceived usefulness of e-book.

2.Users’ expectation confirmation while using e-book has a positive effect on satisfaction.

3.Perceived ease of use while using e-book has a positive effect on perceived usefulness and satisfaction.

4.Perceived usefulness while using e-book has a positive effect on satisfaction and continuance intention.

5.Users’ satisfaction is positively associated with continuance intention.

6.Usage cost is negatively associated with continuance intention.