Title: KTV實體環境, 消費情緒, 顧客滿意度對顧客消費行為意向之研究 : 兼論知覺價格之調節作用

Other Titles: The influence of KTV's physical environment, consumption emotion, satisfaction on consumer behavior intention : moderating role of perceived price

Keywords: 實體環境;消費情緒;顧客滿意度;顧客消費行為意向;physical environment;consumption emotion;Customer Satisfaction;Behavior Intention

Abstract: KTV的實體環境是影響顧客消費心理和消費行為的重要因素,是吸引顧客前往消費的重要賣點,例如裝潢佈局、設備、燈光、食物、空氣品質等,會在一定程度上影響顧客的情緒(正面或者負面),最終會影響顧客的行為反應(趨近或者回避)。

本研究參考國內外相關文獻,主要研究架構以S-O-R模型為理論基礎,探討消費者對KTV實體環境、消費情緒、顧客滿意度、與行為意圖之關聯性。本研究問卷主要以去過星聚點KTV歌唱的消費者為研究對象,採用便利抽樣抽取樣本,本研究總計發放250份問卷,總計回收205份,剔除因填答不完整之無效問卷共有5份,實際有效問卷為200份,有效樣本回收率為80%。透過敘述性統計、信效度分析及結構方程模型(Structural Equation Modeling, SEM)中之偏最小平方估計法(Partial Least Square, PLS)進行分析,其主要研究結果如下:

1.KTV實體環境顯著正向影響顧客的消費情緒。

2.KTV實體環境中僅設計因素顯著正向影響顧客滿意度及行為意向。

3.顧客感受到的正面消費情緒顯著正向影響顧客滿意度。

4.顧客滿意度顯著正向影響顧客的行為意圖。

根據實證分析結果,提出KTV業者在經營管理上幾點建議:

1.星聚點KTV可以針對不同族群或行業別,提供主題式的包廂讓客戶有多樣化的選擇,如近年來流行主題式的汽車旅館(巴里島風、普普風)或是主題式的婚宴(教堂式、童話世界)、或客製化的服務,針對客戶歌唱的目的,設計不同的Party等。

2.建議星聚點KTV應加強服務人員的教育訓練(如強化儀表整潔等),來提升並喚起顧客正面的消費情緒(如愉悅感),進而提升顧客滿意度。

The physical environment of KTV is a critical factor which affects customers’ psychology and behaviors. The adornment, equipment, lightness, food, and air quality would influence customers’ emotions (positive or negative) and further influence their behavior (approach or avoidance).

Referring related literature, this study discusses the relationships between the physical environment of KTV, consumption emotion, customer satisfaction, and customer behavioral intention on the basis of S-O-R theoretical model. The customers who have been to NewCBParty KTV are targeted for this research. This study uses convenience sample method, distributing 250 questionnaires. 205 usable questionnaires were retrieved in the final. The quantitative research method including descriptive statistics, validity analysis, reliability analysis, and structural equation modeling (Partial Least Square method) were then conducted for data analysis. The main empirical results are as followings:

1.The physical environment of KTV is significantly positively associated with consumption emotion.

2.The design of physical environment of KTV positively affects customer satisfaction and customer behavioral intention.

3.Customers’ perceived positive emotion is significantly positively associated with customer satisfaction.

4.Customer satisfaction is significantly positively associated with customer behavioral intention.

According to the empirical results, several suggestions are proposed for KTV companies:

1.NewCBParty can enhance the variety of room style, designing different subjects for each room to offer customized physical environment for different groups of customers. For example, the current popular room style such as Bali, POP, church, or fairy tales could be considered for different consumption purposes.

2.It is suggested that NewCBParty could enhance the educational training for staff (such as appearance and manner) to arouse the positive emotion of customers, further elevate their satisfaction.