Title: 影響銀行派遣催理人員轉正職留任意願因素之探索性研究 : 以C銀行為例

Other Titles: The factors of retention on dispatched employee to full employee of C bank collectors : an exploratory research

Keywords: 留任;組織認同;工作負荷;Retain;Organizational Identification;Job-Loading

Abstract: 本研究以C銀行為例,探討派遣人員流動性高、訓練費用高、與正職員工的抗拒等,如何提升已熟悉工作環境的派遣人員繼續留任在組織內,以降低人力訓練成本,提高獲利率,廣泛使用派遣人力的銀行業中,是否能藉由派遣人力轉為正職人員以提升留職率。

在此次的公司個案研究為將派遣人員全面轉為正職人員之變革在薪酬層面、工作層面與心理層面做了一個較深入的實證研究。可以發現薪資的提高對於留職的意願有著明顯的影響,運用薪酬的激勵制度可有效的增加員工的留職意願,對於人員而言,薪酬的激勵是對於他們最大的鼓勵。

另外,在心理層面上,由於此次研究的對象皆是由派遣人員轉為正職人員,因此心理層面的激勵效果也相當的顯著,身分的轉換後,對於組織的認同度增加,會真正感受到自己是屬於公司的一員,願意為公司努力。同樣的安定感相對來說也提升許多,進一步的影響轉正職的員工自己的期許與自我勉勵,願意多在公司深根發展,因此對於留職意願也更加提升。

對於工作層面上,轉正職人員普遍都認為工作的難易層度是有增加的,員工會將工作層面壓力的增加,轉換成公司對於員工本身的期許,因此員工自身會更加努力達成公司的要求,而不會造成離職。這一點發現和過去一些研究,認為工作負荷度增加導致留職意願降低的看法並不一致。

由此次個案公司的深度訪談,我們可以了解到此次的組織變革對於派遣員工轉為正職員工的影響是成功且正面的改革,可作公司未來在作組織改革的方向。

This study takes bank C for example , exploring the high personnel mobility and high training cost of temporary employees, and their resistance to becoming permanent employees. The study will survey how to improve the system so that temporary employees will become permanent employees. Permanent employees will help the company reduce the cost of manpower and enhance their interest rate. Ultimately, the company can increase their employee retention rate by turning temporary employees to permanent employees.

In order to increase the employee retention rate, the company made three major changes to see how the temporary employees would respond. They increased the temporary employee salary, put the employees in different working areas, and put them in different psychological areas. After that, observations showed that increasing the salary had the most impact on the employees. This demonstrates that receiving a larger salary is the biggest incentive for the temporary employees. Therefore, the company should raise the salaries of the employees to increase their employee retention rate.

In addition, on psychological level, owing to that the object of this study are contractors transferring to full time employees, the effect of psychological incentive is also quite remarkable. After their identities convert, they will in turn increase the degree of recognition of the organization and truly feel he/she is the one belonging to the company, thus willing to efforts for the company. By the same token, sense of stability enhances, further boosting these people to have self-expectations and self- encouragement. They are willing to develop their career profoundly in the company and thus increase the intention to stay.

As for the working part, most of them generally think that the difficulty in work has increased. However, they will turn the pressure from work into the expectations the company has for them, which results in putting more efforts to reach the requirements of the company, far from causing resignation. This discovery differs form past researches, which claim that the increase in work load will reduce the will of staying.

From the in-depth interview, we can understand that the organizational change is a successful and positive reform for dispatch employees promoted to permanent employees. This could act as a direction for the company''s organizational reform in the future.