题名: 整合模糊德菲法(FDM), 創新問題解決理論(TRIZ), 分析網路程序法(ANP)及0-1目標規劃法(ZOGP)建構創新產品之研發決策模式 : 以平板電腦為例

关键词: 0-1目標規劃法;分析網路程序法;研發決策模式;創新問題解決理論;模糊德菲法;ANP;FDM;Research Decsion Model;TRIZ;ZOGP

摘要: 在市場快速變化下,製造業面臨了空前的競爭壓力。在這種極具競爭的現象下,導致產品的生命週期越來越短,所以企業必須在極短的時間內使產品達到可上市的階段,以維持本身的競爭優勢。在新產品的開發過程中,前端程序直接影響產品上市的成功與否。因此,從顧客需求到產品概念的形成、選擇及測試之概念發展程序,所建構的設計替選方案,是極需一套整合產品形式、功能、特性、規格及經濟效益評估等決策分析模式,在程序中如何去發展新產品設計開發的規劃模式,以期達到產品設計最佳化且提昇開發效益之預期目標,將是本研究的動機與目的。

本研究整合模糊德菲法 (Fuzzy Delphi Method, FDM)、創新問題解決理論 (Theory of Inventive Problem Solving,TRIZ)、分析網路程序法 (Analytic Network Process, ANP) 及目標規劃法 (Zero-one Goal Programming, ZOGP),在產品設計概念發展中,建立一套概念評選的決策分析模式。模式的建構首先以問卷調查取得顧客需求為投入的關鍵資訊,透過因素分析將顧客需求結構化;採用FDM專家問卷篩選出具高度共識的評估準則,再以TRIZ作為產品設計時的衝突檢驗工具及創新方法構思的重要依據並產生創新概念方案,將目標及各準則屬性建立階層關係,同時考量各準則屬性之間的矛盾影響,展開成網路架構;接續應用ANP法作成對比較以求得相對權重,進行新產品設計替選方案的權重排序;再將所得之權值導入ZOGP式中,在最佳資源分配的規劃和限制下,求得最佳方案。

本研究以平板電腦功能設計的案例進行實證分析,驗證在產品設計與開發過程中,建立概念發展的流程模式,以提供企業決策者選出具實質效益的最佳設計方案。

In the rapidly changing market, the manufacturers are facing unprecedented competitive pressures. The life cycle of a product is getting shorter in this highly competitive condition, so the companies must make the product to enter the market within a very short time in order to maintain their competitive advantage. Thus, an integrated decision analysis model of form, function, feature, specification, and economic benefits evaluation of a product is needed for a design alternative plan which is constructed from customer’s need to product concept formation, selection and testing of the concept development process. To develop a planning model for new product design and development to achieve the anticipated goal of optimum product design and enhancing the effectiveness of development is the motivation and purpose of this study.

This study integrates the Fuzzy Delphi Method (FDM), Theory of Inventive Problem Solving (TRIZ), Analytic Network Process (ANP), and Zero-one Goal Programming (ZOGP) in the concept development of product design and development to construct a decision analysis model for concept evaluation. The construction of model first begins with questionnaire for the customer’s need that is the key information and structuralized the customer’s need by factor analysis. FDM expert questionnaire is adopted to select evaluation rules with highly consensus. Then TRIZ is used as conflict testing tool and the basis of conceiving innovative method for product design and produce innovative concept plan. A hierarchical relationship of the properties of the target and the rule is established. In the meanwhile, the effect of contradiction between the impacts of each rule property is considered to expand into network architecture. Continuing application of ANP made a pair comparison to obtain the comparative weights to sorting the weights of new product design alternative plan. The obtained value of weight is then introduced into the formula of ZOGP to resolve the optimum plan under the planning and restriction of optimum resource distribution.

In this study, an empirical analysis in the case of the function design of Tablet PC is used to verify the product design and development process and establish concept development process model to provide the decision-maker of the corporation to select an optimum design plan with substantial benefits.