Title: 臉書(Facebook)使用者行為之研究 : 以科技線媒體從業人員為例

Other Titles: The research of Facebook user's behavior : a study of the reporters for technology firm

Keywords: 臉書;社群媒體;社群網路服務;Facebook;Social media;SNS

Abstract: 本研究以科技線媒體從業人員為對象,主要目的在觀察其於Facebook使用行為情形,針對其使用動機、使用習慣及其報導是否受企業Facebook傳遞訊息影響,並針對研究結果提出建議,作為行銷管理實務上之參考。本研究採取深度訪談法,訪談科技線媒體從業人員共六位,結果顯示:1.使用Facebook之習慣因素:塗鴉牆是分享資訊的好工具,並且加入所需要或有興趣的粉絲團,這樣可以隨時接收最新的資訊。2.對專業報導之影響:Facebook可成為科技線媒體從業人員有效的新聞來源並為新聞報導內容的參考依據。3.不同個人背景變項對科技線媒體從業人員報導無顯著影響。4.主要使用動機因素:科技線媒體從業人員使用Facebook之主要動機在於了解同業、友人動態。5.產生主動傳遞訊息之原因:科技線媒體從業人員利用Facebook所產生的產品訊息,滿足對產品的喜好而形成粉絲群主動的傳遞訊息。6.不同產品產生影響之因素:B2C(Business to Consumer)比B2B(Business to business)的資訊較易影響科技線媒體從業人員。7. 科技線媒體從業人員對Facebook發展持正面看法。

This research targeted the Technology media reporters in Taiwan as the subjects and was primarily aimed at the user behavior of Facebook such as the motivation and user habits. At the same time, this research analyzed the so as to offer reference in relation to practices in marketing management. This research adopted intensive interview method and 6 technology media reporters were interviewed. The findings indicate:1.User habit:The wall and fan page are the best function the technology media reporters love to use. Therefore,they may easily share and collect information。2.The influence to media report:The information for Facebook is one of the resources for technology media reporters. Meanwhile, the content becomes the reference to their news. 3. There are no significant differences among the different background of technology media reporters. 4. The key motivation for technology media reporters to use Facebook is to understand the colleagues and friends status. 5. The technology media reporters get good responds from their Facebook. 6. Compared with B2B(Business to business)product,B2C(Business to Consumer) product more easily to influence media.7.The technology media reporters are positive to future of Facebook.。