题名: 物聯網 (IoT) 技術應用於整合性製造執行系統 (MES) 之研究 : 以光學研磨廠為例

关键词: 物聯網(IoT);製造執行系統(MES);企業資源規劃系統(ERP);快速反應系統(QR);IoT;MES;ERP;QR

摘要: 有鑒於臺灣傳統製造業面臨全球景氣變化,企業經營正面臨嚴苛的挑戰,例如:生產前置時間縮減、供應商需求快速交貨以及訂單量縮減且客製需求變化大等,企業皆在思考如何有效提升與改善內部營運管理模式。

一般企業都會想導入ERP系統,但是模組化的ERP系統對於傳統製造業的適用程度偏低。客製修改程式成本高昂且失敗風險也高,加上內部人員E化程度偏低的因素下,企業最終還是選擇傳統的管理模式。然而,傳統的管理模式對於人員、設備、物料和成本皆無法做有效的掌控,更無法提供即時的管理性報表。

本研究為針對傳統製造業的特性,探討如何運用物聯網 (Internet of Things, IoT)技術並透過快速反應 (Quick Response, QR) 系統概念結合製造執行系統 (Manufacturing Execution System, MES) 系統,建立一適用的物聯網運用情境。透過IoT技術做資訊的蒐集、整合應用並回饋於MES系統產生報表分析。最後,藉由傳統模具製造業實際案例之執行探討適用情境與條件,發展一套符合現行管理需求之IoT結合MES的資訊系統,並探討其提升的改善和管理效益。

In view of Taiwan''s traditional manufacturing facing changes in the global economy, business management is experiencing the demanding challenges, such as production lead time reduction, the suppliers demand fast delivery, orders reduction as well as changeable customized demands. How to upgrade and improve the management mode of internal operation effectively is the enterprises’ primary task to be dealt with.

General enterprises tend to import the ERP system, but modular ERP systems are lower application for the traditional manufacturing. However, the program of customized modification is high cost and risk of failure, coupled with the factors of the low E degree of internal staffs, enterprises eventually choose traditional management mode. However, traditional management mode can’t control personnel, equipments, materials and costs effectively, or further provide the just-in-time management reports.

The study focuses on the characteristics of the traditional manufacturing, to explore how the IoT technology combined with MES system via the concept of a rapid response system establishes an applicable Internet of things using scenarios. The collection of information through IoT technology integrates application and feedback in the MES system to generate a report. Finally, this study develops a set of information system of the IoT in current management needs combined with MES through the actual case of the traditional mold manufacturing execution to find out the applicable situations and conditions in exploring the promoting improvement and management effectiveness.