题名: 探討醫務管理研究之回顧與趨勢

关键词: 創新;醫務管理;內容分析法;趨勢分析;innovation;medical management;Content Analysis;trendacy

摘要: 面對全球化的趨勢壓力以及快速變動的環境,隨著消費者意識抬頭和人口結構趨向高齡社會的衝擊之下,莫不影響醫療產業的生態環境。因此唯有結合資訊科技或引進新的工具、新的方法,來提升其競爭力與應變能力。而醫務管理即扮演舉足輕重的角色,在有限的資源下,透過資訊科技的整合,來降低營運成本,提高整體醫療品質及顧客的滿意度。

本研究以近五年(2005-2010)具代表性之國際醫務管理期刊為研究對象,進行資料的收集與整理,就ISI (Institute for Scientific Information)資料庫以及紙本期刊,以內容分析法進行資料分析,其中以作者國籍、文章之研究方法、研究主題和關鍵字的關聯分析,試圖就歷年之變化與研究內容之差異性,瞭解醫務管理與創新之研究趨勢。

研究結果發現,醫務管理與創新之研究領域,主要是以美國為首。相較於其他國家的學者而言,仍存著進入的門檻。另外,像歐洲、亞洲等先進國家,在比例上也有逐漸增加的趨勢,顯示對該領域的重視。而本研究也於最後進行關聯分析,尋找出資訊科技、健康照護、病人安全等議題,來瞭解醫務管理與創新之未來的研究趨勢。

To look out upon the trends of globalization and the speedy changed environment, accompany with the rising of consumer’s conscious and the tremendous impact of population composition moving to venerable age society. Medical Industry alos has affect by the ecological environment. In essence, it has to consolidate the IT (Information Technology), introduce brand new tool and methods to promote the capability of competition and emergency response. Therefor, medical management has been played the most important role, under limited resources, through the IT integration, for reducing operation cost, and promoting the quality of medical matters and the satisfaction of customers.

The object of this study is data collecting and collation of the representative international periodicals of medical management during 2005-2010. In addition, the data and information analysis has been done by methodology of content analysis, to deal with the database of ISI (Institute for Scientific Information) and the periodicals, in which the nationality of the authors, the methodology of the article studies, the analysis of the theme and key words, trying to understand the trends of medical management and innovation from the difference between the change and the content of studies.

In result, we found that the study arena of medical management and innovation, mainly in the United States. There is a threshold of entrance in beyond, additionally, the advanced European and Asian countries have been increasingly more studies on the said subject. Finally, in this study have done correlation analysis to find out the subject of IT, medical care, and patient safety, for the future trends of medical management and innovation.