题名: 品質管理與創新投資之成本效益模式發展

关键词: 品質投資;創新投資;購買意願;營利;成本效益;Quality Investment;Innovation investment;Purchase Intention;Operating income;Cost/benefit

摘要:   本篇論文目的為藉由透過參考各式的文獻,發展出一套可信並能有效預測品質與創新兩大領域的投資之影響的架構,並建立其數學模型。而本篇論文主要將著重於不良率、檢驗能力、開發能力與領導能力四個項目的變化所會造成的後續影響。

在品質投資層面,降低不良率、提升檢驗能力可以提高顧客認知品質,並減低顧客抱怨;而在創新投資層面,提升開發能力與領導能力,能有效的提升公司的創新能力。而後品質與創新兩塊領域結合,並將廣告因素納入考量,就成了口碑的主要構成要素,口碑則會接著影響顧客的購買意願、市場佔有率、顧客需求量等要素,最終和成本面結合,就可得出企業的營利。

而本篇論文所採取的探討方式,首先在第一章建立一研究架構;而在第二章利用文獻探討方式確立此架構的可信度;隨後在第三章針對架構之間的每個項目建立其連結方式之數學模型;第四章探討在各種不良率、檢驗能力、開發能力與領導能力的投資組合之下,將會對企業內部的各種包含投資金額、成本及營利等項目造成何種影響;而最後第五章則對研究出來的結果做一總結。

The purpose of this thesis is to develop a structure that can predict the effects of investing in quality and innovation effectively, then construct their mathematical models. In this paper, we focus on the future changes caused by defective rate, inspectability, developmental ability and leadership ability.

In quality aspect, decreased defective rate and increased inspectability could raise quality perception, then customer complaint can be reduced; in innovation aspect, increased developmental ability and leadership ability could increase an enterprise’s innovation ability. Afterwards, when quality and innovation are combined together, with considering advertising aspect, we could find the effect of word-of-mouth. Then the word-of-mouth will make an impact on purchase intention, market share and customer demand, and finally generate the operating income.

About the research method and process, we’ll construct a structure; ensure the reliability of this structure by discussing references; set up mathematical models of the combination of each variable in the structure; and discuss the effects on every variable of changes on values of key variables.