题名: 資料採礦於臉書商業模式探勘之研究

关键词: 臉書;關聯法則;關係行銷;社群行銷;資料採礦;服務機制;Facebook;association rule;Relationship Marketing;Social Media Marketing;data mining

摘要: 本研究以臉書社群為研究根本,探討臉書使用者的社群行為,並進一步探討臉書使用者及其脈絡關係人(朋友、同學、同事…等)的關係傳遞、購買行為。因此,關係推薦、關係行銷、社群行銷等應用商務模式就有可能成立。

本研究在探討臉書社群的使用行為時,將以使用者為中心,利用SPSS Modeler軟體,以K-means集群分析法將臉書社群使用者分為兩類:貢獻者與潛伏者。並以關聯法則方式探索,推估各群使用者對各個工具的使用態度;臉書的使用動機與目的,以判定對各群使用者而言,各類型工具的使用價值與資訊分享的程度,以便推論各個臉書社群工具是否具有潛在商業行為之可行性。此外,本研究將探討臉書社群使用者於網上通路層面的的購物資訊參考來源,是否與臉書社群工具的使用有所關連而產生購買行為。

最後,本研究將整理臉書社群使用者的使用態度、社群分享與資訊取向,針對臉書公司社群服務機制之建議,依序提出臉書使用者輪廓區隔建立服務機制階段;臉書使用者消費輪廓區隔建立服務機制階段;臉書使用者消費行為推薦機制階段等三階段臉書社群網路平台服務機制,並針對意圖進行臉書社群行銷之廠商,規劃操作取向之提案。

This study is base on facebook community to discuss the behavior of all the users from facebook , and explore the word of mouth delivery and purchasing behavior of all the facebook users and their person-in-relation(friends,classmates,colleagues,..etc.) further.

Therefore, it is possible to set up the application to business model about the relationship recommemdation, relationship marketing, community marketing.

This study is base on the facebook users to discuss the behavior of facebook community. This study use the K-means cluster analysis of SPSS Modeler software to divide into two clusters of all the users : contributor and Lurker, inferring the attitude of each cluster on the use of all tools , motivation and purpose of the use of facebook and by the means of the apriori , in order to determine the used value of the various of tools and the degree of information share for each cluster, inferring whether the type of tools is praticability or not for the potential commercial behavior . In addition , this study will explore the purchase of information reference source in the shopping online of the facebook users, whether the use of the facebook tools is connected to the purchasing behavior.