Title: 臺灣財富管理銀行業務發展之研究 : 以中國信託商業銀行為例

Other Titles: The business development of wealth management banking in Taiwan : a case study on chinatrust commercial bank

Keywords: 財富管理;私人銀行;業務發展;wealth management;Private banking;Business development

Abstract: 財富管理的主要觀念源自私人銀行,主要是由理財專員提供銀行服務、資產信託管理、遺產規劃、稅務諮詢等。財富管理銀行針對財富管理客群之不同生活型態與人生需求,進行專業客製化之理財規劃,以滿足各客群差異化的理財需求。除了強調客戶關係的維繫,還必須與客戶保持密切互動,提供即時的市場資訊及資產組合分析,充分瞭解客戶的理財需求方能贏得客戶的信任。這種既廣又深的關係讓財富管理業者得以針對客戶財富的各個面向,在其人生不同階段做出適當的資產配置,規劃高度個人化的服務。

本研究主要目的是探討個案銀行-中國信託商業銀行在財富管理市場成功之業務發展、關鍵成功因素及持續競爭優勢,以了解個案銀行如何擬定其經營策略,利用其資源及優勢,來突顯其銀行本身的特色,建立其差異化的競爭地位,保持其優異的經營績效。同時提出結論及建議,希望能提供國內銀行業者作為經營之參考。

The main concept of wealth management from private banking, mainly by the financial advisor to provide banking services, asset trust management, estate planning, tax consulting. Wealth management bank for wealth management segments of different lifestyle and life needs, professional customized financial planning, to meet the financial needs of each customer group differences. In addition to the emphasis on maintaining customer relationships, must also maintain close interaction with customers and provide real-time market data and portfolio analysis to fully understand the customer''s financial needs in order to win customer trust. This is both broad and deep relationship between the wealth management industries can be oriented for clients'' wealth, make the appropriate asset allocation at different stages in their life, planning a high degree of personalized service.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the case of the Chinatrust Commercial Bank in the wealth management market, the success of business development, key success factors and sustainable competitive advantage, case bank to learn how to develop their business strategy, the use of its resources and advantages, to highlight their bank own characteristics, the establishment of the competitive position of its differentiation, to maintain its excellent operating performance. While conclusions and suggestions, and hope to provide the reference of the domestic banking sector as operators.