Title: 接單式生產排程模式之研究

Other Titles: A study of make-to-order production and scheduling model

Keywords: 最適化;生產排程;接單式生產;控汙成本;設定成本;Optimization;Production scheduling;Make-to-Order;Antipollution Cost;Set-up Cost

Abstract: 本研究主要以接單式生產(Make-to-Order)的製造業者在實務產排程規劃上所面臨的情況。探討一家工廠、多產品、多訂單之生產排程規畫,並考量製造成本、控汙成本、設定成本資源使用成本、持有成本、缺貨懲罰成本等因素,建構三個利潤最大化為目標之整數非線性規劃 (Integer Nonlinear Programming,INLP)模型。首先建構一個以整體生產排程利潤最大化為目標之接單式生產排程模式;其次,建立綠色生產考量下之最適訂單生產排程模式;接著,考量設定成本,接續上述二個模式建構設定成本考量下之最適訂單生產排程模式,提供企業做生產排程時之參考,並分別進行全域最佳解之搜尋運算。

此外,透過敏感性分析探討個別變數的變動對於總利潤之影響,發現當控汙成本變動時,在成本考量之下工廠選擇不接單也不願意接受過高的汙染成本,以防止利潤持續降低。本研究因具有高度的重現性,因此為企業在實務上扮演一重要之參考依據。

This study focuses on scheduling problem of make-to-order production where multiple orders, multiple types of products, manufacturing cost, antipollution cost, setup cost, resource cost, holding cost, and tardiness cost are considered. To construct three integer nonlinear programming (INLP) models and solve the proposed model for achieving the maximum profit.

First, construct a make-to-order production scheduling model. Second, construct a optimal make-to-order production scheduling with green production consideration model. To continue the two models above, the third mode is a make-to-order production scheduling with setup cost consideration model. The global optimal solution of the three models, provide a referenced tool to an enterprise on production scheduling.

In addition, through the sensitivity analysis to discuss about the relationship of the specific parameter and profit. This study result found when antipollution cost change, the factory take the cost into consideration that rather not to production more product than pay higher pollution cost to prevent the profit decrease. This study creates a highly repetitive characteristic because while facing different situations of the proposed problem, an enterprise can easily solve such a problem by changing the input parameters only.