Title: 主管與部屬交換關係, 工作滿意與生活滿意關聯性之研究 : 以心理資本為中介效果

Other Titles: The study on the relationships among leader-member exchange, job satisfaction, and life satisfaction : the mediating effect of psychological capital

Keywords: 主管與部屬交換關係;工作滿意;生活滿意;心理資本;結構方程模式;LMX;Psychological capital;Job Satisfaction;Life Satisfaction;Structural Equation Modeling

Abstract: 在現今全球經濟狀況下,企業組織面臨了比以往更加挑戰的經營環境,而個人面對的工作壓力與生活環境壓力也是有增無減,而組織成員是否具有高度的工作滿意以及對組織的認同往往是一個企業組織能否順利運作以面對這訊息萬變的環境的重要因素之一。本研究透過問卷調查,以台灣金控業與資訊電子製造業下之員工為抽樣對象,探討不同產業下,透過個人心理資本的中介效果,了解主管與部屬交換關係(Leader-Member Exchange,LMX)、工作滿意及生活滿意之關連性研究,本研究將319份有效問卷透過線性結構化方程式模型,將LMX對心理資本、工作滿意與生活滿意的影響進行理論模型驗證。結果發現:(1)LMX對影響心理資本正向影響;(2)心理資本能正向影響工作滿意與生活滿意;(3)LMX對工作滿意與生活滿意的影響中,心理資本具有完全中介效果。同時本研究亦發現,產業特性在LMX-生活滿意、心理資本-生活滿意之間具有差異。最後就本研究之研究發現與管理意涵作探討並提出建議,以供學術界與企業界參考之用。

In today''s global economic situations, business organizations face a more challenging operating environment than ever before, while the personal face of pressure of work and living environment is also increasing pressure. And, organization members have a high degree of job satisfaction, as well as the organization''s identity is often an important factor for an enterprise''s ability to smooth operation and to face of the economic environment changing. The data was collected from 319 employees of financial holding and high-tech industry in Taiwan. Objective of the study is to test the mediating effect of Psychological Capital on the relationship between Leader-Member Exchange(LMX), Job satisfaction and Life satisfaction. In this study, we propose research hypotheses and verify them in the basis of 319 samples by using structural equation model (SEM). Our empirical findings indicate that (1) Good LMX increases psychological capital; (2) Psychological capital enhance both job satisfaction and life satisfaction; (3) Psychological capital serves as a mediator between job satisfaction and Life satisfaction. Further, from the multi-group analysis to the said industry , the difference is found between LMX to life satisfaction and psychological capital to life satisfaction. At the end, We discuss implications of these findings, suggestions, and directions for the executives of the said industry.