Title: 臺灣液晶螢幕逆物流分析與其回收再製品市場區隔研究

Other Titles: The study of the LCD display reverse logistics in Taiwan and it's recycling market segmentation analysis

Keywords: 逆物流;市場區隔;生活型態;利益區隔;reverse logistics;Market Segmentation;Lifestyle;Benefit Segmentation

Abstract: 科技產業的進步帶動全球經濟迅速發展,持續開採自然資源。更導致造成自然資源枯竭與價格上漲。多數企業不單面臨全球性的市場競爭,更必須面對全球性的資源爭奪。因此資源回收、再製造、再銷售、再使用等自然環境的保護、提高自然資源的有效運用、再使用、已經成為全人類必須共同面對的議題。

D公司於2005年到2009年榮獲Sony Green Partner之殊榮。其企業經營者,長期專注心力於環保議題,於2010年、整合集團旗下之企業資源,建構D公司成為液晶螢幕顯示器的再製造中心,以扮演逆物流活動中的回收者、再製者、配銷者之角色,促使資源有效的回收、再製造、再使用、更進而達成企業獲利之目標。

本研究選定液晶螢幕顯示器的回收再製品之市場區隔,以D公司為例。探討消費者需求,利用市場區隔之相關變數,做為區隔市場之基礎,進而找出各個區隔市場的特徵,最後提出結論與建議,提供D公司做為制定行銷策略之參考。

本研究最終發現,液晶螢幕顯示器的回收再製品之消費者可以透過利益區隔、生活型態進行有效的市場區隔,也同時發現各區隔市場的消費者之人口統計特徵與其他相關特徵。最後本研究做出行銷之相關建議、研究限制、未來研究方向。

The fast growing industrial delvelpment leads to natural resources exploited. Many industries eager to get more natural resources therefore the ideas of recycling, recovering, re-selling and re-using are drew more attention worldwide.

This study uses D company as an example that was awarded Sony Green Partner between 2005 and 2009. The chairman of D company has intergrated enterprise resources to build up LCD Display Recover Center in 2010. It has become a collector, recover and distributor among reverse logistic activities in order to explore more benfits and fulfill natural recources conservation.

Major finding of the LCD display recovering market in this paper is to identify the segmentations. At the end of the study also provides marketing recommendations, advices and limitations for further study.