Title: 領導型態, 組織學習與組織創新關聯性之研究 : 以臺灣資訊電子業及金融業為例

Other Titles: The study on the relationships among leadership, organizational learning and organizational innovation : an empirical study on Taiwan information electronics and financial industries

Keywords: 領導型態;組織學習;組織創新;中介效果;結構方程模式;leadership;Organizational Learning;Organizational Innovation;mediating effect;Structural equation model

Abstract: 本研究的目的在於探討領導型態、組織學習、與組織創新間關聯性,對資訊電子業及金融業所造成的影響。研究對象以2011年天下雜誌所公布之台灣1,000大資訊電子製造業及100大金融業為研究母體,回收之有效問卷為377份,採用SPSS 12.0 及LISREL 8.8作為統計及結構模式分析工具,本研究透過結構方程模式針對領導型態、組織學習、與組織創新之關係進行實證分析。經過文獻探討與問卷分析後,本研究得到的結論如下:領導型態對組織學習之運作具有正向且顯著的影響,組織學習對組織創新之運作具有正向且顯著的影響,組織學習在領導型態與組織創新間具有完全中介的影響。在產業多群體比較方面,本研究理論模型對於兩種知識密集產業均適用,這也代表本理論模型可廣泛適用於其他知識密集產業。研究結論及管理意涵,將隨研究結果作進一步的探討。

This study mainly investigates the relationships among leadership, organizational learning and organizational innovation in manufacturing and financial industries. The samples were collected from Common Wealth Magazine’s Top 1,000 manufacturers and Top 100 financial industries in Taiwan and 377 valid questionnaires were received. We use the structural equation model (SEM) by implementing SPSS 12.0 and LISREL 8.8 to empirically explore the relationships among leadership, organizational learning and organizational innovation. The results show that leadership has positive and significant influence on organizational learning, and organizational learning has positive and significant influence on organizational innovation. Other findings specify organizational learning serves a mediator between leadership and organizational innovation.