题名: 臺灣醫療器材廠商風險管理關鍵成功因素之研究

关键词: 風險管理;關鍵成功因素;醫療器材;個案研究;Risk management;Key Success Factor;Medical Instruments and Apparatus;Case Study

摘要: 在整體國民生產毛額(GDP)逐漸成長的同時,國民經濟水準提昇、相關醫療日漸完善與進步,人口呈現出高齡化的現象,對於醫療品質的要求與醫療保健的需求也越來越高。我國的廠商結構整體市場經濟規模較小即為內需市場少、臨床醫療研究經費不足且少有自有品牌,故大多偏重於居家保健相關的醫療器材產品製造,並且大多是代工製造的模式即無法掌握其關鍵技術或材料。因此必須積極引入具國際性品牌之相關醫療技術,且高品質、產品多樣化等之醫療器材,提供國人更完善的照顧與保障是未來的趨勢。

自實施全民健康保險制度後,中央健康保險局取代了民眾成為醫療院所最大的付款客戶,改變醫療院所的經營生態。中央健康保險局制度的調整勢必會造成其環境相關醫療器材、儀器產業上下游廠商必須改變,無論在現階段營收亦或未來層面的經營策略上皆會產生劇烈變化,導致廠商間複雜度增加。

本研究主要針對個案公司在國內醫療器材產業變化過程中相關風險因素的探討,運用文獻分析,蒐集醫療器材產業相關資料,確立內部相關流程改善、人員訓練與國內外新品引入等。依據上述內容來設計相關題綱輔以深入訪談法加以印證本研究所提出之議題,確保企業得以永續經營。

關鍵字:風險管理、關鍵成功因素、醫療器材、個案研究

While the national economy standards increase gradually in the overall gross national product (GDP) growth and the health relative measures gradually improved, and progress, the population is showing aging phenomena. Thus, it shows increasingly high requirements for the quality of medical care and health care needs. Taiwan’s manufacturer structure of the overall market economy is smaller, inadequate funding of clinical research, so most of the business emphasis on home health care medical equipment manufacturing and most of them are OEM manufacturing mode. Hence, it is unable to grasp the key technologies and materials with only a few brands and the domestic market is small. Therefore, actively introduce international brands of medical technology, medical equipment, high-quality, product diversification, etc., to provide people better care and protection is the trend of the future.

Since the implementation of universal health insurance system, the Bureau of National Health Insurance replace the public civilians became the major paying customer of the medical institutions. This completely changed the business ecosystem of hospitals. Adjustment of the Bureau of National Health Insurance system will result in their environment-related medical equipment, instruments industries upstream and downstream firms have to change, whether in this stage revenue or future level of business strategy are producing dramatic changes and the increase in complexity between firms.

This study focuses on the case of a company in the process of change in the domestic medical equipment industry related risk factors discussed information analysis to collect the relevant information of the medical devices industry, and establish an internal process improvement, the introduction of staff training and domestic and foreign new product imports. Designed based on the relevant subject headings in-depth interviews to be confirmed, to ensure that the enterprises to be sustainable.