题名: 含氟水性PU混成樹脂在織物表面撥水處理應用

关键词: 撥水;水性化;半乳化;開環反應;自身架橋;hydrophobic;aqueous-based;self-emulsion;ring-opening;self-cured

摘要: 我們利用含浸塗佈加工的方式將含氟水性混摻樹脂塗佈在聚酯(PET)織物上,目的是將原本具有親水性的PET織物表面呈現具疏水性質。塗佈加工過程是首先將含氟水性聚胺酯(PU)與水性丙烯酸酯共聚物一定比例混摻,並以水稀釋15%至5%含浸塗佈在PET織物上後,其含有氟素的混摻樹脂會在織物表面上,利用常溫硬化反應,形成化學鍵結的互穿式網狀交聯(IPN)系統,嵌入織物纖維之間,其高度架橋含氟水性混摻樹脂會固定在織物纖維間,進而提高其耐水洗性。常溫交聯型混摻樹脂在最適加工條件下,經撥水加工後的織物其對水的接觸角超過135°,且經過50次洗滌後仍能維持其原有的撥水效果。

Polyurethane (PU) skeleton consists of hydrophobic side-chains

A fluoro-containing aqueous-based polyurethane (PU) has been prepared by conventional method and various ratio of fluoro-containing monomer is incorporated during the preparation process. A water-reducible GMA (glycidyl methacrylate) containing acrylate copolymer is prepared by free-radical copolymerization of GMA,butyl acrylate and acrylic acid; And PU hybrids with various fluoro-contents are obtained from blending these two resins in different ratios. GMA-containing acrylate copolymer functioned as a polymeric cross-linker of aqueous-based PU and its amino groups react with epoxy groups of GMA copolymer. A water-repellent PET textile is obtained from a treatment with fluoro-containing aqueous-based PU hybrids and the hybrids form polymeric networks among fibers and that enhance the water-washing durability.This treated water-repellent textile (PET) has a water contact angle over 135∘only with PU containing long chain hydrocarbons side-chains without sssany content of fluorine or polysiloxane.