Title: 在Si基板上設計ZnSe薄膜與CdSSe量子點之結構

Other Titles: Fabrication of ZnSe thin film and CdSSe quantum dots on Si substrate

Keywords: CdSSe量子點;ZnSe薄膜;白光;色度;CdSSe quantum dot;white light;ZnSe thin film

Abstract: 本論文主要內容是在Si基板上生長一層ZnSe薄膜後,在ZnSe薄膜上生長CdS及CdSSe量子點。利用量子點與薄膜的發光去合成白光。實驗內容包含觀察熱退火對於ZnSe薄膜平坦度的影響,並討論此過程。並分別生長CdS與CdSSe量子點在ZnSe薄膜上,再蓋上一層覆蓋層,觀測此系統的發光波長。最後我們可以在單一樣品中製作出產生藍光(452nm)的ZnSe薄膜及黃光(568nm)的CdSSe量子點,經過適當強度的調配,即可形成白光。

The main content of this paper is a layer of ZnSe thin films grown on Si substrate, then growth CdS and CdSSe quantum dots on the ZnSe film. Use light of quantum dots and thin film to synthesis of white light. The experiment includes the observation of thermal annealing of the ZnSe film flatness, and discuss this process. Respectively, the growth of CdS and CdSSe quantum dots on ZnSe thin film, and then growth ZnSe capping layer, and observation of the emission wavelength of this system. Finally, we can produce in a single sample of ZnSe films and CdSSe quantum dots produce blue light (452nm) and yellow (568nm), Respectively. After the mixture of the appropriate light intensity, we can produce white light.