題名: 比較海峽兩岸保險詐欺犯罪防制與合作

其他題名: Comparative study of anti-fraud insurance between Taiwan and Mainland China

關鍵詞: 保險詐欺;海峽兩岸共同防制保險詐欺犯罪合作諒解備忘錄;Insurance Fraud;Memorandum of Understanding on Anti-Fraud Insurance between Taiwan and Mainland China

摘要: 兩岸交流頻繁,帶來許多實質的效益,然而部分不肖份子在台投保在中國大陸發生保險詐欺案件也時有所聞。台灣保險公司因查證不易,可能被騙取保險金,造成道德風險增加甚而涉及人命。中國大陸近年來也積極防制保險犯罪案件,並針對保險詐欺與台灣進行二次非官方的正式交流,並簽署合作備忘錄,建立溝通平臺。本篇論文針對兩岸在保險詐欺犯罪防制合作機制與具體作為加以整理探討,並進行業界專家訪談,最後提出海峽兩岸保險詐欺犯罪防制與合作之建議如下:

一、 大陸應成立全國代表性之保險犯罪防制機構;

二、 應建立事先的反制與嚇阻機制;

三、 加強宣導保險詐欺犯罪防制的觀念與教育;

四、 海峽兩岸應成立官方保險監理平臺。

Frequent cross-strait exchanges, bringing substantial benefits, however, some of the unscrupulous elements insured insurance fraud cases have also been reported in mainland China in Taiwan. Taiwan''s insurance company is not easy due verification may be defrauding insurance premiums increased risk of moral hazard even involve human lives. Chinese mainland in recent years, also actively controls the insurance criminal cases, and secondary unofficial official exchange for insurance fraud and Taiwan, and signed a memorandum of cooperation to establish communication platform. This thesis focuses on the two sides in the insurance fraud crime prevention cooperation mechanisms and specific as to be finishing explore, and interviews with industry experts, Finally, the cross-strait insurance fraud crime prevention and cooperation proposals are as follows:

1. The continent should be established nationally representative institutions of the Insurance Crime Prevention;

2. Should be established prior counter and deterrent mechanisms;

3. Strengthen the concept of propaganda Insurance Fraud Crime Prevention and education;

4. The two sides of the Taiwan Strait should be established to the official insurance supervision platform.