题名: 業務員銷售意願與退休金規劃保險商品行銷策略之研究

关键词: 銷售意願;退休金規劃保險;行銷策略;Sales Intentions;Retirement Pension Insurance;Marketing strategy

摘要: 退休金規劃保險商品會影響市場上的許多消費行為,消費者也因為對保險產品所抱持的希望程度高低而有不同的反應與行為,故業務員銷售意願在退休金規劃保險商品行銷上扮演的重要角色逐漸受到重視。保險業者可藉由不同的行銷策略來引發出消費者的滿意度。故本研究所欲探討的是業務員銷售意願與退休金規劃保險商品行銷策略。本研究採用t檢定、變異數分析、相關分析統計方法的方法來進行分析,期望藉由本研究瞭解業務員銷售意願與退休金規劃保險商品行銷策略之影響;並期能透過本研究實證分析之結果,提供保險業在擬定行銷策略時之參考。

Retirement pension insurance product will affect consumers’ Satisfaction in the market. Consumers will perform different behavior because of different intensity of hope. So agency sales intentions become more and more important in marketing. Marketing strategy makes consumers yearn for satisfaction. So this study wants to know agency sales intentions and retirement pension insurance product of marketing strategy. Besides, it will hope affect on consumers’ satisfaction? Therefore, this research utilizes t-test, ANOVA and correlation Analysis to test hypotheses. To investigate how to affects on agency sales intentions by this research. Moreover, this research provides insurance industries some suggestions in retirement pension insurance product promotions and advertisements