Title: 金融控股集團下產險公司行銷策略之研究

Other Titles: A study of non-life insurance company marketing strategy under the financial holding group

Keywords: 產險公司行銷策略;Marketing strategy

Abstract: 產物保險業在費率自由化與國際化之時代潮流下,競爭日益激烈,其本身行銷策略與應變能力,將是指引新行銷時代產險業永續經營之重要因素。近幾年來,金控公司相繼成立參與競爭,產險業市場變化亦日新月異,如何善用各種有效創新行銷策略與行銷組合,已成為產物保險業提昇競爭優勢之主軸。

藉由金控公司發揮彈性調度決策之機制,各子公司金融保險業務之交叉銷售與電子商務作業平台,提供多角化保險服務品質,以提昇經營效率。今擬就產物保險公司之幾則個案,分析產物保險之行銷策略,進而研討產物保險公司應如何規劃未來之經營利基,如何融合顧客導向及共同行銷之營運契機,冀望能大幅創造附加價值之經營效益,因此,產險公司行銷策略研究則顯得相當重要。惟就產物保險公司而言,消費意識抬頭,產物保險公司愈來愈重視行銷策略,如欲強化產物保險公司之經營發展,必在行銷機能之行銷組合上獲取可持久之競爭優勢(sustainable competitive advantage)。

未來金融產業朝向「大者恆大」、「跨業經營」之發展乃屬時代潮流趨勢,國際知名大型金融集團能有今日之規模及成就,實屬不斷進行購併及整合之結果。未來金控集團為能充分發揮規模經濟之效果,勢將積極透過購併方式來擴大其營運規模,並增加銷售通路來降低資金運用成本。除規模擴大外,金控公司亦可採取與國內外金融機構策略聯盟方式來擴充商品線,提供客戶更多元化金融商品選擇,並將金控旗下子公司原有之相關商品及服務,透過跨業商品組合之設計及搭配,塑造強勢之共同品牌及品牌行銷。基此,金控公司未來努力之目標,將以金融全方位服務模式,來提昇產品之附加價值及企業競爭力,進而達成業務及獲利穩定成長。金控公司在釐清公司之核心競爭力後,應進一步進行人力資源整合,以及積極落實合併後內部文化之調整與企業服務心態之提升,並且建立有效風險管理機制,開發新種金融商品,並以現代化經營觀念開創新經營格局以進行專業化競爭,擴大成長空間及獲利能力。

Under the rate deregulation and the trend of globalization, the competition of Non-Life Insurance industry is much more severe. The Marketing Strategy and responsiveness of the company are the keys to face the challenge, then make it sustainable. The Financial Holding Groups are involved with the competition and the market vary day by day , so how to utilize the innovative Marketing Strategy and Portfolio is the main focus to enhance the competitive advantage of the Non-Life Insurance industry.

Through the flexibility of the Financial Holding Group , the cross-selling and e-commerce platform of the financial insurance of each sub-company , offer the diversified service quality of insurance and improve the efficiency. In the essay , we take several cases to analyze the Marketing Strategy of Non-Life Insurance , then focus how the Non-Life Insurance company should plan on the business chance , with fusion of customer oriented and co-marketing in order to maximize the creation of value-added , so that’s why the Marketing Strategy research does matter. In terms of Non-Life Insurance company , how to reinforce the development of Non-Life Insurance company should be based on the Marketing Strategy Portfolio for capturing the sustainable competitive advantage

The financial industry is moving toward the trend of “ the bigger the stronger”. Through the acquisition and integration can result in the scale & achievement of the international noted financial group. In the future , if the Financial Holding Group want to benefit from the effects of economic scale , the acquisition to expand the business scale and lowering the cost of funds through the increasing selling channels are essential. Besides that , the Financial Holding company can ally with the other financial institutes to expand the product lineup and offer the various options of financial commodities , then through the collaboration of other industries can form the stronger branded marketing. Thus the goal which the Financial Holding company achieve should be based on the complete financial service model to enhance the value-added of products & enterprise core competence , further reach the steady growth in business & profitability. After identifying the core competence of the company , the next step should be the integration of human resources , adjustment of the internal culture and the enhancement of quality of service. Based on that , developing the new financial commodities with the effective risk management and new concept can enlarge the growing space and profitability