Title: 壽險公司行銷策略之研究 : 個案分析C人壽保險公司

Other Titles: A study on the marketing strategies for life insurance company : case study on C company

Keywords: 低利率;競爭策略;通路管理;low interest rate;Competitive Strategy;the channel management

Abstract: 台灣壽險業近年來因歐美席捲而來的金融海嘯,造成整體交易市場環境陷入低迷。在全球經濟不景氣的環境之下,國內壽險公司將會面臨投資市場的虧損,以及因市場低利率壓力而出現逐漸擴大之利差損的經營狀況。

並且,壽險市場除了面臨因市場低利率環境所帶來考驗各公司業務經營的衝擊之外,亦面臨著外在環境的快速變遷,以及經濟自由化與國際化之影響,整體台灣壽險市場已轉趨於高度競爭的市場,同業間競爭激烈之態勢已日趨白熱化。

另外,隨著各項金融政策的開放,台灣壽險市場自2001年通過金融控股公司法、以及2002年加入世界貿易組織後,市場競爭更形激烈,壽險公司面臨金控整合通路發展後,通路經營更加深考驗著壽險公司的經營績效,因此,掌握關鍵的行銷競爭優勢,將是各家壽險公司在競爭激烈的環境中勝出之重要策略。

國內壽險業者因應市場低利率壓力而出現逐漸擴大之利差損的經營狀況,應提出創新差異化商品作為競爭策略。另一方面,透過通路管理的攻守策略,積極做好主力通路的關係維護,並且集中公司的優勢資源,增加創新商品的附加價值,再透過媒體廣告的影響,增加消費者的滿意度與購買意願,將可創造出預期持續成長之保費收入。

同時,創造出公司的市場價值,未來公司的營運方向將更為多元,除了與金融同業整合之外,甚至有機會購併其他同業,以擴大市場規模。

Because of the financial tsunami form Europe and the United States, The life insurance industry in Taiwan in recent years, the overall financial market environment were dwindling away. Under the economic environment of the global economic and domestic life insurance companies will be facing the loss of the investment market, as well as due to the pressure of the market low interest rate gradually expand the interest differential loss of operating conditions.

In addition, with the opening of the financial policies, life insurance market since 2001 through the Financial Holding Company Act, as well as accession to the WTO in 2002, the market competition more intense, life insurance companies face financial holding integrated channel development, channel management more deeply test the operating performance of life insurance companies, therefore, to grasp the key competitive advantage of marketing, will be an important strategy of the various life insurance companies win in a competitive environment.

Gradually expand the interest differential loss of the operating status of the domestic life insurance industry, who because of the market, low interest rates, pressure should be put forward innovation and diversification of the commodity as a competitive strategy. On the other hand, through the channel management of offensive and defensive strategy, actively carry out the main pathway to maintain and focus on the company''s advantages in resources to increase the added value of innovative products, through the influence of media advertising, increase consumer satisfaction and purchase intention would be created by the expected continued growth of premium income.

Meanwhile, the company''s market value to create the future direction of the operation of the company will be more diverse, in addition to integration with the financial industry, and even opportunities for mergers and acquisitions with other industry to expand the size of the market.