Title: 影響消費者購買人壽保險因素之探討

Other Titles: The study of the factors affecting consumers' behaviors of purchasing life insurance services

Keywords: 消費者行為;品牌形象;服務品質;總體經濟環境;人口結構;社會保險制度;Consumer Behavior;Brand Image;Service Quality;the overall economic environment;population structure;the social insurance system

Abstract: 隨著風險意識的提升及保險金融商品之多元化,截至2011年為止,台灣的人壽保險之投保密度為215.8%,也就是說每個人至少有2.1張保單;投保深度為29.4%,換句話說,國人平均每百元之所得有29.4元是花在購買保險商品,其中在投保深度更高居全世界第一。台灣這麼多人在購買保險,究竟是什麼因素影響其購買人壽保險商品,或是在什麼情況下會吸引購買人壽保險商品?由於消費者購買人壽保險行為,從早期的被動式的購買(業務員推銷保險),到現在的主動式的購買(自行找業務員購買保險);期間之變化,是經過長期觀念的改變(政府的鼓勵及媒體的報導)及整體環境的變化(風險意識的提升、保險商品的多元化),使得大家對於保險需求日益增加。

本研究主要以對壽險公司的整體感受(保險商品、信譽及知名度、理賠服務、促銷方式),壽險公司業務員特性(服務態度、專業素養、品德操守),整體經濟環境之變化(市場利率、資本市場、勞動市場、稅制優惠)及人口結構、社會福利制度與社會保險給付方式等構面加以探討。

另本研究透過問卷調查方式並使用李克特量表(Likert scale)之選項標示設計差異對回答模式與分佈之影響,共計發放600份問卷於全台灣各縣市填寫並收回問卷537份、其中扣除漏答者與不實之答題者共52份,故實際之有效樣本為485份,而整體問卷之回收率高達90.3%。研究結果顯示:

此研究結果,有助於壽險公司瞭解目前整體環境結構不同對於消費者購買行為的改變,提供未來在保險商品設計與行銷策略,擬訂之參考。

Enhance the awareness and insurance risk diversification of financial instruments, as of 2011, Taiwan''s life insurance insurance density was 215.8 percent, which means that everyone has at least 2.1 policyholders; insured depth of 29.4%, in other words , people on average 29.4 yuan per $ 100 of income is spent on the purchase of insurance products, including the world''s first higher insured depth. Taiwan so many people to buy insurance, what factors affect the purchase of life insurance products will attract buy life insurance merchandise, or under what circumstances? Behavior as consumers buy life insurance, from early passive buy (the salesman to sell insurance), to the active purchase (own to find the salesman to buy insurance); during the change, after the change of the concept of long-term (government encouragement and media coverage) insurance (enhance risk awareness, and overall changes in the environment diversification of commodities), so that the increasing demand for insurance.

This study to the overall feeling of the life insurance company (insurance products, credibility and visibility, claims services, promotions), the life insurance company clerk characteristics (service attitude, professionalism, moral conduct), changes in the overall economic environment (market interest rates, capital markets, labor markets, taxation concessions) and population structure, social welfare and social insurance payments are other dimensions to be explored.

In addition, the study through questionnaires and answer mode and distribution, for a total of 600 questionnaires filled in counties and cities in Taiwan and recovered 537 questionnaires were using Likert scale (Likert scale) option labeled design differences, deduction of leakage Answer by untrue answer of 52 copies, so the actual effective sample of 485 copies,while the overall questionnaire recoveries up to 90.3%. The study results show that:

Assumption 4: different demographic variables, there will be significant differences in the population structure, the social welfare system and social insurance payments are - part of the establishment.

Assumption 6: the overall economic environment, changes in population structure, the social welfare system and social insurance benefits - established.

This study will help life insurance companies to understand the structure of the overall environment for changes in consumer buying behavior, providing insurance product design and marketing strategies in the future, the development of a reference.