题名: 高齡化社會趨勢下之壽險公司經營策略

关键词: 行銷;核保;經營;風險控管;高齡化;Marketing;Underwriting;Management;RBC;Risk management;Aging

摘要: 隨著醫療科技的進步,台灣國人近十年平均壽命增加了2.31歲,截至2011年已達79.16歲,根據行政院統計資料推估,台灣將於2017年邁入「高齡社會」,2026年邁入「超高齡社會」。首先,未來隨著戰後嬰兒潮急流退出勞動市場,將突顯未來老人安養的「生存」與「照護」問題。其次,高齡化趨勢與投資觀念的普及,也會帶動國人利用「保險」來轉移個人生存風險給壽險公司。然而,2008年金融海嘯導致市場利率維持在低利率水準,壽險業處在極低利率、惡化的投資環境下,面臨投資跌價損失、資產減損、以及資產投資報酬率下降等問題,本研究透過蒐集壽險公司之核保、行銷、經營、RBC、風險控管、高齡化與長期照護等方面之相關資料,探討壽險公司在高齡化趨勢下,未來保險商品與費率結構將如何發展?未來行銷策略需如何因應?以及在RBC制度下,壽險資金與投資策略又將如何改變?以兼顧承保利潤及風險,期提供壽險業未來經營發展之相關建議,以作為壽險業永續經營之參考目標及方向。

As medical technology advanced, the people of Taiwan for nearly a decade increase in average life expectancy of 2.31 years as of 2011 has reached 79.16 years, the data of Executive Yuan shows that Taiwanese society will be into "aging society" in 2017, into "super-aged society" in 2026. First of all, as the postwar baby boom leave the labor market, it will point out the future of elderly care "survival" and "long-term care". Secondly, the popularity of the concept of investment and aging trends, will let people use the "insurance" to transfer personal survival risk to the life insurance companies. However, the 2008 financial tsunami has caused market interest rates remain at low level, the life insurance industry in a very low interest rates, deterioration in the investment environment, faced with the decline in value of investment losses, asset impairment and asset return on investment rate and other issues, this study by collecting life insurance companies, underwriting, marketing, management, RBC, risk management, aging and long-term care and other related information, to explore the life insurance companies in the aging trend of the future insurance products and rate structures will be how to develop? Marketing strategies need to how to respond? How the life insurance funds and the investment strategies of RBC system will be change? And how to take into account the underwriting profit and risk providing future business policy of the life insurance business, Provide to the future of Life insurance business development advice, as the objectives and directions of the reference of the sustainable management of the life insurance industry.