题名: 產物保險公司損害防阻服務區域發展策略之研究 : 以F公司為例

关键词: 使命陳述;策略形成;產物保險股份有限公司;損害防阻服務;Mission Statement;Strategy formation;Non-life Insurance company;Loss control

摘要: 本研究針對產物保險產業的現況及發展趨勢,來探討產物保險公司在因應產業環境變化下,如何利用損害防阻的技術服務,來降低因氣候變遷引發的天災頻傳所造成的災害損失,並以其優勢達成區域發展策略,本研究藉由探討一特定產物保險公司,透過個案對產物保險公司損害防阻服務區域發展策略進行研究,採用Lin and Pao (2004)提出之策略評估架構,透過個案公司的使命陳述,以7S模型進行內部環境評估、以五力分析模型進行產業環境評估以及PESTEL架構進行總體環境評估,建立本研究分析架構,歸納出企業競爭策略形成之重要相關因素,以提供產物保險業相關參考,歸納結論如下:

一、個案F公司優勢為其損害防阻之服務,其有助其區域發展策略,持續維持高獲利營運績效,應予以重視。

二、以個案F公司之使命陳述下—「成為亞洲一流的產物保險公司」,分析該公司在最佳競爭策略形成後,適合選擇以損害防阻服務區域發展策略為其特定策略。

This study focused on the present situation and future development of the non-life insurance industry that how they used the technical service to control the losses caused by a natural disaster of the climatic changed and to achieve the regional developing strategies through this advantage. In this paper, non-life insurance company F as a case study to Lin and Pao (2004) theoretical framework for analysis of non-life insurance company F of competitive strategy to form element, it uses the 7S Model to analyze the internal environment. Furthermore, it uses Five Forces Model to make industrial environmental assessment. Lastly, it uses PESTEL to analyze and evaluate their macro environment. Based on all the above analyses, the frame of this research is built; the key factors in industrial competitive strategy formation are summed up, and these provide references to the remedial non-life insurance industry, this study summarizes the conclusion as below:

1.The F Company is a good example that providing additional loss control analysis for clients to maintain the highly level of profits that help for the regional developing strategy.

2.Under the mission statement of the Company F, “Become the First-class Non-life Insurance Company in Asia.” After the institution forms the best competitive strategy, it is appropriate to make the promotion of the Regional Development Strategy by Loss Control its specific strategy.