題名: 代工到自創品牌行銷能力建構之探究 : 調適性行銷能力之觀點

其他題名: An exploratory study of marketing capabilities building from OEM to OBM : the perspective of adaptive marketing capabilities

關鍵詞: 自創品牌;行銷能力;調適性行銷能力;組織學習;法藍瓷;OBM;Marketing Capabilities;Adaptive Marketing capabilities;Organizational Learning;Franz

摘要: 隨著全球化時代來臨,有鑑於自創品牌在市場上的高附加價值,因此對於長年被定位於代工角色的台灣企業而言,自創品牌已然成為台灣企業最想邁進的一條康莊大道。本研究選擇極有可能在未來晉昇為台灣二十大國際品牌之一的禮品品牌—法藍瓷為研究對象,相信探討此間擁有高度評價的自有品牌企業,可給欲建立自有品牌的代工廠商做為重要參考依據。本研究以行銷STP與行銷組合4P、調適性行銷能力與組織學習程序及類型的觀點為主要分析架構,經過質化研究後得到以下發現:

一、自有品牌企業在創立品牌時,首先要有非常清楚的行銷策略STP : 明確的市場區隔、確認的目標市場、準確的市場定位。然後使用堅強的行銷組合4P -產品策略、價格策略、通路策略、推廣策略來進入市場銷售。二、自有品牌企業除在原先傳統的行銷能力架構下,也需要進化、更要使用可以「調適性」的行銷能力: 機警的市場學習能力、調適性市場實驗的能力和開放式市場行銷能力,來加強企業在面臨市場發展快速的時代和更具複雜性的市場需求下,隨時可運籌帷幄應變的能力。三、自有品牌企業除了加強其行銷能力之外,可再運用組織學習的觀念來學習新的技能及增加無形的知識層面,企業更需透過不斷的學習,讓整個組織也能跟著資訊的進步與時俱進。

Taiwan enterprise has been played a role of OEM for a long time. Accompany with the globalization in this age, and in view of the OBM with highly added value in the market, OBM is a wonderful path that Taiwan enterprise wants to step on. This research choices a famous gift brand - “Franz” as a subject which could be one of the top 20 international brand in Taiwan in the future and believes this seminar on this remarkable OBM enterprise will provide a valuable principle to those OEM companies which are trying to establish their own brand.

This research use Marketing STP and 4P, adaptive marketing capabilities and organization learning program as analysis structure. The following results were found through case study: First, OBM enterprise should have a clearly marketing strategy STP when building brand: definitive market segmentation, validate market targeting and unerring market position. Then use powerful marketing 4P- product, price, and place and promote to get into market sales. Second, in addition to basis structure of fixed marketing capabilities, the OBM enterprise needs evolution which are using adaptive marketing capabilities: vigilant market learning, adaptive market experimentation, and open marketing to enhance the response and interaction abilities when face more complicated market demands in the rapid developing market generation. Third, apart from enhance its marketing capabilities the OBM enterprise can use the organization learning concept to learn new skills and improve invisible knowledge level. It can also make organization grow up with information advancement through continually learning.