題名: 生活型態與市場區隔之研究 : 以平板電腦消費者為例

其他題名: A study of lifestyle and market segmentation : a case study of tablet computor consumers

關鍵詞: 平板電腦消費者;生活型態;市場區隔;Tablet Computor Consumers;Lifestyle;Market Segmentation

摘要:   平板電腦已經改變人們接收資訊的方式,不僅影響多年來人們使用電腦的型態,更成為時尚潮流且開始融入生活與工作之中。過去,產業主要的競爭方式是以技術與價格為指標,而如今轉變成為必需滿足客戶需求的心理層面導向。然而,影響消費者行為變遷之於生活型態的因素為何?是產業競爭必需探究分析,進而作出差異化的商品與行銷策略。區隔目標市場與消費族群進而達到滿足需求的產品,才是商品銷售最終目的。

因此,本研究將以平板電腦的消費者為研究對象,藉由生活型態與人口統計變數,試著探討消費者之生活型態的差異、與彼此之間的關連。研究以問卷與便利抽樣方式進行,發放203份問卷,收回有效問卷203份,有效回收率100%。資料分析方法採取敍述性統計、因素分析與集群分析。

集群三:『衝動流行集群』

最後,依據分析結果針對各個區隔提出建建議,以期提供依據不同集群的行銷建議或策略之參考。並對本研究之受限與不足之處提出對後續相關研究的參酌和建議。

Tablet computers have changed the way people to receive information, not only affected the pattern of using computers for many years, but also became the fashion trend and involved people’s daily life and work. In the past, industry was only focus on the effectiveness of technical and price competition, but now, how to satisfy consumers’ needs become more and more important. Therefore, “What are the factors that have influenced on consumers’ behavior in lifestyle?” it is the must-done research for the industrial competition and different or unique merchandise and marketing strategy could be established accordingly. Segmenting the target markets and consumer groups by product is the final objective of selling.

This study is to target on the tablet computer users, through the variables of lifestyle and demographic, and trying to explore the differences in lifestyles of consumers, as well as the links to each other. By using convenience sampling, 203 questionnaires were distributed with 100% response rate of 203 valid questionnaires. Data analysis were included Descriptive Statistics, Influence Factors Analysis and Cluster Analysis.

clusters 1 : fashion and self-discipline clusters clusters 2 : life routine clusters clusters 3 : trendy impulse clusters

Finally, based on the analysis results, we made recommendations for each clusters for its marketing strategies. Furthermore, for the limitations and shortcomings, we also made recommendations and suggestions for future researching and studying.