题名: 品牌元素設計與品牌概念之策略配適探討

关键词: 品牌元素設計;品牌概念;品牌名稱;品牌標語;Brand Elements Design;brand concept;Brand Name;Brand Slogans

摘要: 品牌名稱是企業對消費者的門面,如何使用品牌元素的概念快速的使消費者可以馬上接受並瞭解本身企業的特色與服務內容,在這個資訊爆炸的社會中越來越為重要。

本研究從品牌概念的觀點切入,以焦點團體訪談法結合品牌元素設計、品牌標語等學說作為研究的觀念架構,並以半結構式的訪談指引,由有設計背景的受訪者從企業品牌設計者的觀點,搭配由非設計背景的受訪者從消費者的觀點,共同分享他們對於以品牌概念為出發點,對於品牌名稱與品牌標語的評價。

研究結果發現(一) 大部分的品牌設計者偏好簡潔但有涵義的純文字元素設計或是有故事性的文字搭配象徵物的元素設計。(二)消費者部分則偏好文字搭配圖案的元素設計。(三) 品牌設計者和消費者都較喜歡強調功能性概念的Slogan。

因此在設計品牌元素和Slogan時,應盡量使用文字搭配圖案的設計元素進行設計,而Slogan部分應搭配功能性概念的Slogan。

The brand name is the facade of the business to consumers. How to use the concept of brand elements, so that consumers can immediately accept and understand the specialty and services of this enterprise, is more and more important in the information explosion society.

This study start from the brand concepts and combine the brand elements design with brand slogan as the conceptual framework through qualitative research- focus group interviews who have design background from the view of corporate brand marketing compare to who don’t from the view of normal customers in order to understand the designers and customers’ viewpoint and evaluation of the brand name and brand slogan.

Through interviews that find out : first, most of the designers prefer simple but meaningful pure letters design or a narrative letters design with a symbol. Second, customers prefer the design of letters with a pattern. Third, both designers and customers like the slogan that emphasize the functional concept.